www.udc.es

We observed that udc.es website has been registered on 1900-01-01 during our researches. udc.es website's rank in Alexa World Rank is 76218. Most user bringing keyword from search engines is udc:5.78; moodle udc:3.23; udc moodle:1.76; lucas udc:1.63; biblioteca udc:0.84; udc.es:0.82; udc virtual:0.77; saee udc:0.73; udc secretaria virtual:0.67; etsac:0.66; keyword.

udc.es website opens slow with 431 ms ping time.

Complaints Add URL COMPARE THIS SITE TO OTHER SITES

content violation

Mail

You can write your comment.

Site Meta Information
Site Title / udc.es

Universidade da Coru�a

What Is Site Title : The site title is the text that appears in a browsers toolbar, is also by search engines to determine a webpage's relevance to a search query and appears in results to search queries.

Meta Description / udc.es

Web oficial de la Universidad de A Coru�a. Enlaces a centros, departamentos, servicios, planes de estudios.

What Is Meta Description : What Is Meta DescriptionHow much time should I spend on meta tags, and which ones matter? A brief description of each page, that can be a sentence in length, in a website that help search engines determine its contents.
In order for websites to get better rankings on a search engine's results page, each page should have a unique meta description.
Meta Descriptions and Titles are given priority to be included as snippets that appear in results of search queries.

Meta Keywords / udc.es : Available

What Is Meta Keywords : What Is Meta KeywordsMatt Cutts Discusses Snippets Keywords regarding the topics or the subject of the website.
Meta Keywords are a factor in helping Search Engines determine the content of websites.
It is recommended that keywords are used moderately in a site's meta tags, as over use has resulted in penalties from search engines.

Geo Information
Country Traffic Share Change Avg. Visit Pages / Visit Bounce Rate
Portugal8.31%4.65%7,45.034.41%
Bolivia7.07%-.50%1,61.388.68%
Brazil7.00%-.54%2,12.057.95%
Uruguay6.76%-.27%1,31.318.17%
Costa Rica5.70%-.26%1,41.338.61%
Guatemala4.98%-.30%1,81.438.42%
United Kingdom4.92%-.62%3,23.615.26%
Thailand6.55%0%0 1100%
Benin6.38%0%0 1100%
Finland6.06%-.45%3,22.968.26%
Sri Lanka5.98%-.10%0 1100%
Bulgaria7.55%0%4,99.895.90%
Bosnia and Herzegovina7.13%-.10%2,71.405.95%
Madagascar5.95%4.04%1,23.506.41%
Italy4.19%-.24%2,72.835.47%
Germany3.94%1.39%600:00:00 3.086.02%
Panama3.84%-.18%1,71.337.55%
Netherlands3.72%2.46%3632.304.03%
El Salvador3.38%-.53%2,11.858.39%
Romania2.98%-.90%6,93.985.53%
Uzbekistan5.30%-.10%0 1100%
Hong Kong5.11%0%0 1100%
Niger4.71%0%0 1100%
Cyprus4.65%-.10%3,65.053.18%
Ghana4.34%0%0 1100%
Latvia4.30%-.89%1,54.040%
Nicaragua2.59%-.48%1,51.228.48%
Paraguay2.31%-.96%7,71.188.85%
Malta4.27%-.10%0 1100%
India2.19%1.03%1,91.828.12%
Poland2.14%-.22%7,54.204.12%
China2.01%-.51%3,33.257.22%
Honduras1.99%-.65%3,72.577.98%
Albania3.07%0%0 1100%
Trinidad and Tobago2.87%-.10%0 1100%
Slovenia2.77%6.88%0 1100%
France1.84%3.82%3,92.906.85%
Russia1.43%-.69%2,42.237.92%
Cuba1.42%-.14%1661.049.59%
Puerto Rico1.31%-.64%1,01.109.14%
Canada1.08%-.50%1,22.008.45%
Switzerland8.48%1.32%4,33.487.70%
Dominican Republic4.93%-.15%1,71.498.17%
Mozambique5.95%-.47%5,81.408.60%
Japan7.76%7.43%1661.248.66%
Cabo Verde7.14%-.10%5551.049.55%
Turkey6.16%0%6631.868.50%
Georgia2.58%0%2,21.445.55%
Tonga2.58%0%0 1100%
Gabon2.08%0%0 1100%
Senegal3.24%0%0 1100%
Armenia3.08%0%6111.834.45%
Uganda1.98%0%0 1100%
Haiti2.57%-.72%0 1100%
Côte d´Ivoire2.53%0%0 1100%
Belgium5.48%-.73%4,71.958.43%
3.64%-.10%0 1100%
Sao Tome and Principe3.95%0%0 1100%
Belize2.47%0%0 1100%
Yemen1.91%-.10%0 1100%
Ukraine4.37%-.86%3,52.345.61%
Lebanon1.81%0%0 1100%
Korea, Republic of3.99%5.69%9,41.838.21%
Indonesia3.68%2.04%2,71.645.05%
Moldova2.69%0%3,81.732.64%
Jordan2.40%0%0 1100%
Estonia2.15%-.10%0 1100%
Australia3.46%-.86%2,82.727.63%
Slovakia3.37%-.30%7,23.284.04%
Ireland3.14%2.48%2,41.555.86%
Jamaica1.75%0%0 1100%
Rwanda1.73%0%0 1100%
Macao1.66%0%1,625500%
Syrian Arab Republic1.50%-.10%0 1100%
Iraq1.41%-.10%0 1100%
Nigeria1.29%0%0 1100%
Morocco5.61%-.15%8,61.697.53%
Luxembourg1.00%0%0 1100%
Greece4.75%-.98%6,84.544.98%
Qatar8.84%0%0 1100%
Croatia6.86%0%1,13.832.55%
Nepal8.24%0%0 1100%
Cameroon8.03%-.10%5,41.884.08%
Hungary3.59%-.10%3,42.175.43%
Czech Republic2.71%0%9,18.153.28%
Iceland7.83%0%0 1100%
Vietnam3.10%8.43%5,81.277.20%
Equatorial Guinea3.01%0%0 1100%
Kazakhstan2.99%-.10%8132.055.23%
Angola2.94%1.36%9,71.308.53%
South Africa2.64%0%0 1100%
Malaysia2.15%-.82%0 1100%
Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of4.13%0%0 1100%
Azerbaijan4.06%0%9,170%
Myanmar2.51%0%0 1100%
Timor-Leste1.17%0%0 1100%
Turkmenistan4.99%0%3,81.227.79%
Pakistan2.09%0%1,72.008.24%
Iran1.94%-.41%4,71.475.22%
Austria1.90%0%4,43.577.78%
Israel1.83%5.84%0 1100%
Algeria1.73%-.82%7,34.275.59%
Sweden1.65%-.91%3,12.436.47%
Norway1.58%3.11%8883.908.06%
New Zealand1.57%-.10%2771.189.05%
Belarus1.54%-.20%1,42.376.58%
Taiwan2.68%-.43%2,31.218.60%
Saudi Arabia1.52%-.10%4,98.111.81%
Egypt1.38%2.82%0 1100%
Lithuania8.47%0%4,72.083.63%
Spain5.63%1.11%1,06.912.80%
Mexico9.84%-.32%1,81.408.33%
Philippines1.27%5.85%0 1100%
Tunisia1.21%1.72%1,22.067.28%
Singapore1.11%-.57%2251.099.09%
Ethiopia1.09%-.10%0 1100%
Colombia4.84%-.94%1501.398.48%
Bangladesh1.03%0%0 1100%
Kenya1.02%0%0 1100%
Tanzania, United Republic of1.02%0%5881.926.53%
Denmark9.32%-.33%5,36.725.00%
Argentina2.58%-.39%1,31.438.41%
Andorra9.16%-.10%0 1100%
Ecuador2.10%1.18%1,31.268.47%
Chile1.97%-.49%1,71.328.46%
Peru6.14%-.99%1,41.358.55%
Venezuela3.78%-.38%1,81.408.36%
United Arab Emirates8.19%0%0 1100%
United States1.66%-.36%5,82.776.98%
Serbia8.45%0%1501.336.60%
Page/User Information

Site Page Views User Information : The age of the domain shows how long it has been since the name was registered by its current owner.
This information is useful in giving an idea of how well a site has been running and has had the time to build a reputation.
With commercial websites, longer domain ages would indicate that they have been generating enough profit to continue running, hence proving its commercial viability.
Older domains usually have been crawled a higher number of times by search engine crawlers and other bots.

Site Page Speed Information

Site Ping Time Comment : This is the time to get a reply from the server that's hosting the website measured by the time it takes for a packet of data to travel to the server and back.
Longer ping times indicate that the server is located further away in terms of hops, which are transit nodes, and usually corresponds to its physical distance from the pinging computer.
However many websites have caches (or copies) across various global locations that can result in shorter ping times.
A shorter ping time is one of the factors of a website's responsiveness.

  • Alexa Rank : #76218
  • Ping Time: 431
Domain mistake rates
  • www.ud.es (66)
  • www.dc.es (78)
  • www.yudc.es (36)
  • www.uydc.es (54)
  • www.ydc.es (81)
  • www.8udc.es (22)
  • www.u8dc.es (34)
  • www.8dc.es (51)
  • www.judc.es (45)
  • www.ujdc.es (68)
  • www.jdc.es (102)
  • www.iudc.es (11)
  • www.uidc.es (17)
  • www.idc.es (25)
  • www.hudc.es (46)
  • www.uhdc.es (69)
  • www.hdc.es (103)
  • www.7udc.es (64)
  • www.u7dc.es (96)
  • www.7dc.es (144)
  • www.udc.es (23)
  • www.udc.es (35)
  • www.dc.es (52)
  • www.uc.es (41)
  • www.udcc.es (61)
  • www.ucc.es (32)
  • www.ucdc.es (27)
  • www.udxc.es (87)
  • www.uxc.es (46)
  • www.uxdc.es (38)
  • www.udsc.es (100)
  • www.usc.es (53)
  • www.usdc.es (44)
  • www.udrc.es (31)
  • www.urc.es (16)
  • www.urdc.es (14)
  • www.udfc.es (93)
  • www.ufc.es (49)
  • www.ufdc.es (41)
  • www.udec.es (72)
  • www.uec.es (38)
  • www.uedc.es (32)
  • www.udc.es (138)
  • www.uc.es (73)
  • www.udc.es (61)
  • www.udd.es (11)
  • www.udcd.es (17)
  • www.uddc.es (25)
  • www.udx.es (24)
  • www.udcx.es (36)
  • www.udxc.es (54)
  • www.udv.es (47)
  • www.udcv.es (71)
  • www.udvc.es (106)
  • www.udf.es (16)
  • www.udcf.es (25)
  • www.udfc.es (37)
  • www.uds.es (35)
  • www.udcs.es (53)
  • www.udsc.es (79)
  • www.ud.es (56)
  • www.udc.es (84)
  • www.udc.es (126)
  • www.ud.es (26)
  • www.udc.es (39)
  • www.udc.es (58)
  • ww2.udc.es (56)
  • wwsw.udc.es (21)
  • 333.udc.es (71)
  • w3w.udc.es (34)
  • ww3w.udc.es (35)
  • weww.udc.es (38)
  • sss.udc.es (54)
  • eee.udc.es (21)
  • vwww.udc.es (112)
  • wws.udc.es (96)
  • wqww.udc.es (21)
  • ww2w.udc.es (64)
  • aaa.udc.es (46)
  • dwww.udc.es (34)
  • eww.udc.es (12)
  • wwv.udc.es (74)
  • wwdw.udc.es (19)
  • wwe.udc.es (34)
  • vvv.udc.es (56)
  • wwq.udc.es (21)
  • 222.udc.es (41)
  • qqq.udc.es (35)
  • wsww.udc.es (42)
  • 3ww.udc.es (13)
  • qww.udc.es (19)
  • wwvw.udc.es (47)
  • awww.udc.es (35)
  • 2www.udc.es (63)
  • dww.udc.es (54)
  • wdw.udc.es (81)
  • wsw.udc.es (46)
  • waww.udc.es (61)
  • wwqw.udc.es (57)
  • wwd.udc.es (19)
  • sww.udc.es (21)
  • swww.udc.es (62)
  • aww.udc.es (67)
  • wdww.udc.es (34)
  • waw.udc.es (74)
  • wwa.udc.es (54)
  • vww.udc.es (34)
  • wew.udc.es (36)
  • wvw.udc.es (69)
  • wqw.udc.es (27)
  • w2ww.udc.es (74)
  • ww3.udc.es (33)
  • ewww.udc.es (47)
  • qwww.udc.es (69)
  • w3ww.udc.es (96)
  • 3www.udc.es (25)
  • w2w.udc.es (47)
  • wwaw.udc.es (34)
  • wvww.udc.es (52)
  • ddd.udc.es (82)
  • 2ww.udc.es (36)
  • wwew.udc.es (74)
  • udc.edu.tr (41)
  • udc.edu (36)
  • udc.ebiz.tw (38)
  • udc.edu.ly (23)
  • udc.edu.gl (55)
  • udc.edu.az (67)
  • udc.edu.pl (67)
  • udc.ecn.br (68)
  • udc.edu.au (94)
  • udc.edu.br (67)
  • udc.eng.br (26)
  • udc.esp.br (63)
  • udc.etc.br (39)
  • udc.eti.br (96)
  • udc.eun.eg (12)
  • udc.edu.ck (74)
  • udc.eu.com (68)
  • udc.edu.cn (62)
  • udc.edu.gr (82)
  • udc.edu.hk (37)
  • udc.edu.lv (17)
  • udc.edu.mt (82)
  • udc.edu.mx (17)
  • udc.edu.sg (19)
  • udc.edu.sh (75)
  • udc.edu.ua (71)
  • udc.edu.ws (47)
  • udc.edu.ag (78)
  • udc.ed.jp (97)
  • udc.emu.id.au (37)
  • udc.eu (41)
  • udc.es (72)
  • udc.ee (37)
  • udc.ec (37)
  • udc.eg (41)
  • udc (72)
Comments
Comments loading...
Uri Demonstrates
AbsolutePath /
AbsoluteUri http
Authority udc.es
DnsSafeHost udc.es
Fragment
Host udc.es
HostNameType Dns
IsAbsoluteUri True
IsDefaultPort True
IsLoopback False
IsFile False
IsUnc False
LocalPath /
OriginalString http
PathAndQuery /
Port 80
Query
Scheme http
Segments /
UserEscaped False
UserInfo
Leave A Comment
Last Compared