www.spiegel.de

We observed that spiegel.de website has been registered on 2014-01-04 during our researches. Most user bringing keyword from search engines is Object reference not set to an instance of an object. keyword.

spiegel.de website opens slow with 27862283 ms ping time. It's ip adress is 62.138.116.3.

Complaints Add URL COMPARE THIS SITE TO OTHER SITES

content violation

Mail

You can write your comment.

Site Meta Information
Site Title / spiegel.de

SPIEGEL ONLINE - Nachrichten

What Is Site Title : The site title is the text that appears in a browsers toolbar, is also by search engines to determine a webpage's relevance to a search query and appears in results to search queries.

Meta Description / spiegel.de

deutschlands f�hrende nachrichtenseite. alles wichtige aus politik, wirtschaft, sport, kultur, wissenschaft, technik und mehr.

What Is Meta Description : What Is Meta DescriptionHow much time should I spend on meta tags, and which ones matter? A brief description of each page, that can be a sentence in length, in a website that help search engines determine its contents.
In order for websites to get better rankings on a search engine's results page, each page should have a unique meta description.
Meta Descriptions and Titles are given priority to be included as snippets that appear in results of search queries.

Meta Keywords / spiegel.de : Available

What Is Meta Keywords : What Is Meta KeywordsMatt Cutts Discusses Snippets Keywords regarding the topics or the subject of the website.
Meta Keywords are a factor in helping Search Engines determine the content of websites.
It is recommended that keywords are used moderately in a site's meta tags, as over use has resulted in penalties from search engines.

Geo Information
Country Traffic Share Change Avg. Visit Pages / Visit Bounce Rate
Jamaica2.80%-.30%1,03.354.93%
Martinique2.75%1.50%3,04.682.49%
Sierra Leone7.77%-.79%2E+2.145.53%
Greece2.12%5.57%7,23.644.88%
Russia2.11%5.85%5,73.945.38%
Myanmar2.54%1.15%1,13.394.03%
Japan2.04%7.21%9,64.484.43%
Hungary1.88%1.74%7,43.355.26%
Finland1.42%1.98%9,04.294.59%
Brazil1.33%4.36%8,13.575.39%
Romania1.30%-.23%7503.735.28%
Luxembourg3.84%3.01%8,44.354.41%
Denmark3.71%-.34%6,83.354.96%
Jordan2.49%3.56%3,92.406.45%
Monaco2.35%1.72%2,01.917.55%
Bangladesh2.33%5.10%4,82.736.65%
Qatar2.24%-.36%4,32.936.18%
Congo2.17%5.69%3,81.118.80%
Sweden3.67%1.06%7,63.404.87%
Montenegro2.11%-.72%1,71.777.50%
Poland3.52%-.12%6,63.365.27%
Nicaragua2.10%2.99%9114.995.27%
Italy3.43%3.31%7,33.935.23%
Congo, the Democratic Republic of the1.93%-.10%2,41.936.18%
China2.82%-.37%9,13.314.88%
South Africa1.18%8.51%1,04.694.42%
Tunisia1.08%1.42%2,27.832.17%
Haiti1.66%0%0 1100%
Thailand2.67%5.61%1,14.394.29%
Norway1.03%3.78%7614.295.02%
Malawi1.83%2.59%6636.136.39%
Zambia1.54%0%1,67.123.12%
Afghanistan9.50%-.43%8,73.936.02%
Latvia9.48%-.22%4,43.855.60%
Gambia9.12%0%1,02.954.04%
Malta9.06%-.36%6,72.995.71%
Kenya9.01%2.06%7,83.974.82%
Costa Rica8.76%1.02%1,04.954.50%
Guatemala8.17%1.13%1,91.002.52%
Dominican Republic7.14%3.43%1,23.954.73%
Maldives7.24%2.03%8,64.004.14%
Kyrgyzstan6.73%5.73%2,33.966.88%
Cabo Verde6.47%1.84%7,94.473.35%
Libya6.14%-.61%4,52.226.12%
Bahamas5.78%9.03%6,34.455.50%
Guinea5.56%0%0 1100%
Togo5.17%-.10%9863.303.89%
Tajikistan1.03%-.93%1,05.061.50%
Czech Republic9.31%4.07%5,63.415.62%
Israel8.67%1.06%5,53.255.05%
Ukraine8.56%1.09%5,33.285.62%
Mongolia7.06%2.25%7,84.585.56%
Ireland8.52%5.85%7,04.144.91%
Singapore7.95%2.11%7,83.614.74%
Mexico7.44%-.19%7,13.455.31%
Sri Lanka6.95%6.18%9,33.625.45%
United Arab Emirates7.13%-.14%1,13.854.28%
Croatia7.05%-.19%7,03.505.06%
Portugal6.97%1.05%1,04.404.36%
Slovakia6.85%1.11%1,55.485.02%
Albania6.86%7.41%5,92.806.04%
Palestine1.41%1.29%6,62.995.81%
Sao Tome and Principe1.37%-.10%3,92.106.64%
Nepal1.35%3.71%1,34.604.91%
Syrian Arab Republic1.32%4.06%5,12.986.14%
Seychelles1.32%2.16%6,52.204.87%
Trinidad and Tobago1.24%-.53%6,62.006.14%
Bahrain1.21%1.07%7,23.664.88%
Ethiopia1.20%-.22%5252.296.18%
Mauritania1.13%4.00%3631.278.18%
Benin1.07%0%2,42.087.98%
Belgium2.55%9.51%8,74.744.67%
Turkey2.18%3.79%6,23.375.35%
Lao People´s Democratic Republic6.65%-.66%1,44.372.78%
Turkmenistan5.09%0%1724.203.93%
Greenland4.79%0%7,25.405.59%
Virgin Islands, U.S.4.79%0%7,23.781.84%
French Polynesia4.72%2.12%1,54.104.05%
Angola4.58%1.36%1,02.543.98%
Ghana6.21%6.93%8,03.373.76%
Papua New Guinea2.36%0%9,52.784.91%
Cuba2.15%0%4,11.346.54%
Burkina Faso2.08%0%3,21.828.35%
Liberia2.01%-.10%6753.223.84%
Vanuatu1.91%0%1,01.405.91%
Mozambique1.07%7.93%1,03.605.01%
Zimbabwe1.07%0%2,41.457.85%
Macao4.52%-.83%2,71.109.42%
Mali1.06%1.10%4,71.169.07%
Swaziland1.04%0%2,61.326.74%
Barbados3.50%0%5281.211.50%
Côte d´Ivoire1.02%1.85%4,12.595.05%
Yemen1.01%1.62%3,61.897.26%
India6.36%1.90%6,22.925.67%
Senegal9.42%3.37%8,22.275.46%
Vietnam6.31%1.91%1,03.924.34%
Hong Kong5.76%-.12%9,44.004.67%
New Zealand5.51%1.32%5,63.655.52%
Argentina5.27%5.93%7,93.794.69%
Bulgaria5.02%1.06%7,13.135.38%
El Salvador9.13%2.67%7,04.212.90%
Slovenia4.65%5.21%6,03.725.06%
Philippines4.49%-.27%1,14.304.22%
Djibouti3.32%0%8,71.985.23%
Saint Lucia3.30%0%2,06.072.27%
Andorra3.26%-.61%0 1100%
Somalia3.00%-.80%2,61.676.61%
Niger2.76%7.60%1,92.773.12%
Mauritius6.10%5.12%1,64.854.53%
Armenia5.52%-.31%2E+2.007.51%
Panama5.50%-.16%6,32.455.08%
Gibraltar5.48%7.98%1,76.722.62%
Namibia5.44%4.14%1,14.245.28%
Moldova4.84%-.55%4,73.136.70%
Honduras2.65%1.60%2,51.608.06%
Grenada2.63%1.71%3,37.711.71%
Bermuda2.62%-.10%6,84.351.87%
Fiji4.72%3.36%1,25.594.22%
Serbia4.18%-.46%1,03.205.60%
Taiwan4.13%4.55%8,54.165.12%
Indonesia3.65%-.17%1,14.424.35%
Burundi4.70%-.10%2,72.707.59%
Korea, Republic of3.38%5.65%5,43.045.54%
Iraq4.44%-.56%4,82.835.37%
Peru3.26%3.57%1,04.424.50%
Madagascar4.37%-.43%8,53.194.74%
Antigua and Barbuda2.59%0%2,67.793.29%
Botswana2.51%-.47%2,56.745.69%
Guyana2.49%0%0 1100%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.31%0%5362.723.88%
Venezuela3.10%-.12%1,16.853.33%
Chile2.84%4.03%6,83.494.55%
Paraguay2.74%-.18%9,42.945.43%
Malaysia2.59%8.90%6,12.875.57%
Estonia2.38%1.84%6,83.295.44%
Isle of Man8.87%1.65%1,71.108.97%
8.40%5.69%4,03.085.58%
Cameroon8.12%-.19%9,22.644.00%
Sudan2.29%-.93%4,31.617.52%
Egypt2.37%-.78%4,92.426.43%
Jersey2.20%-.41%1,22.093.89%
Liechtenstein2.12%3.36%5,63.284.91%
Tonga2.02%1.85%2,26.941.04%
Iran1.99%4.03%9,33.395.34%
Colombia1.95%1.58%5,83.115.70%
Nigeria1.94%1.18%8,94.624.71%
Iceland1.85%1.79%5,83.504.99%
Tanzania, United Republic of4.36%3.27%5362.655.69%
Kazakhstan4.09%-.97%4,63.216.07%
Oman4.08%6.75%6,04.473.20%
Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of3.94%1.00%2,61.807.28%
Bolivia1.72%-.28%2,43.614.16%
Rwanda1.64%3.03%2,21.192.95%
Uzbekistan3.39%-.64%600:00:00 3.845.99%
Azerbaijan1.62%-.31%8,23.843.91%
Algeria3.38%7.90%5,52.146.51%
Belarus1.51%-.52%4,03.176.31%
Bosnia and Herzegovina1.50%-.39%6,33.146.09%
Faroe Islands1.86%-.75%0 1100%
Cayman Islands1.84%8.08%8331.138.65%
Belize1.74%0%1,02.036.14%
Virgin Islands, British1.69%0%1,77.013.01%
Brunei Darussalam1.67%-.80%5,81.765.97%
Kuwait3.32%8.13%3,02.547.07%
Cook Islands3.31%0%2476.503.58%
Uganda3.22%9.08%1,61.023.59%
Cambodia3.14%7.41%1,13.374.97%
Puerto Rico2.80%1.01%2E+1.886.94%
Lebanon1.13%-.52%6,52.925.06%
Guadeloupe1.57%6.51%2,41.378.37%
Guernsey1.38%0%1,67500%
Guam1.35%0%0 1100%
Lesotho1.47%1.68%2,12.194.93%
Morocco1.43%3.26%5,42.475.70%
Solomon Islands1.20%0%0 1100%
Canada4.87%3.48%5,73.385.84%
Lithuania1.38%3.53%5,73.645.49%
Georgia1.29%8.74%7,14.455.33%
Aruba1.14%0%2,51.238.44%
Pakistan1.13%-.41%4,02.506.68%
Suriname1.12%0%1,01.925.36%
Uruguay1.13%1.45%8,53.475.06%
Saudi Arabia1.11%-.10%8883.455.70%
Bhutan1.01%0%4,51.594.03%
Cyprus1.02%1.48%6,53.295.02%
Ecuador1.02%2.00%1,04.704.44%
Samoa9.03%0%0 1100%
Micronesia, Federated States of7.87%0%0 1100%
Turks and Caicos Islands4.87%0%6,120%
New Caledonia3.39%5.86%6,33.617.38%
Northern Mariana Islands3.34%0%0 1100%
French Guiana2.87%0%2221.801.90%
Marshall Islands2.78%-.10%0 1100%
Mayotte1.82%0%0 1100%
Saint Kitts and Nevis1.57%0%0 1100%
Gabon1.34%-.10%8,23.024.93%
Timor-Leste6.15%0%1,54.660%
Germany7.97%2.55%8,84.284.62%
United States4.49%7.21%6,63.725.49%
Austria2.18%1.03%6,33.665.47%
Switzerland2.08%2.03%8,64.614.58%
United Kingdom1.40%-.45%7,83.824.99%
Netherlands9.85%-.11%7,13.774.84%
France8.65%2.46%8,74.324.75%
Spain6.23%4.52%8,73.934.71%
Australia4.48%2.56%7,33.655.26%
Site Whois Information
Create Date : 2014-01-04 (Age : 2 years, 266 days)
Last Update Date : 2014-01-04
Expiry Date : 2014-01-04

Domain Age Information : The age of the domain shows how long it has been since the name was registered by its current owner.
This information is useful in giving an idea of how well a site has been running and has had the time to build a reputation.
With commercial websites, longer domain ages would indicate that they have been generating enough profit to continue running, hence proving its commercial viability.
Older domains usually have been crawled a higher number of times by search engine crawlers and other bots.

Page/User Information

Site Page Views User Information : The age of the domain shows how long it has been since the name was registered by its current owner.
This information is useful in giving an idea of how well a site has been running and has had the time to build a reputation.
With commercial websites, longer domain ages would indicate that they have been generating enough profit to continue running, hence proving its commercial viability.
Older domains usually have been crawled a higher number of times by search engine crawlers and other bots.

Site Page Speed Information

Site Ping Time Comment : This is the time to get a reply from the server that's hosting the website measured by the time it takes for a packet of data to travel to the server and back.
Longer ping times indicate that the server is located further away in terms of hops, which are transit nodes, and usually corresponds to its physical distance from the pinging computer.
However many websites have caches (or copies) across various global locations that can result in shorter ping times.
A shorter ping time is one of the factors of a website's responsiveness.

  • Ping Time: 27862283
spiegel.de is hosted in
Domain mistake rates
  • www.spiege.de (72)
  • www.piegel.de (76)
  • www.zspiegel.de (54)
  • www.szpiegel.de (82)
  • www.zpiegel.de (123)
  • www.dspiegel.de (36)
  • www.sdpiegel.de (54)
  • www.dpiegel.de (81)
  • www.espiegel.de (48)
  • www.sepiegel.de (72)
  • www.epiegel.de (108)
  • www.wspiegel.de (24)
  • www.swpiegel.de (37)
  • www.wpiegel.de (55)
  • www.xspiegel.de (17)
  • www.sxpiegel.de (26)
  • www.xpiegel.de (39)
  • www.aspiegel.de (9)
  • www.sapiegel.de (14)
  • www.apiegel.de (21)
  • www.spiegel.de (42)
  • www.spiegel.de (63)
  • www.piegel.de (94)
  • www.siegel.de (45)
  • www.sp0iegel.de (67)
  • www.s0iegel.de (36)
  • www.s0piegel.de (30)
  • www.sp-iegel.de (19)
  • www.s-iegel.de (10)
  • www.s-piegel.de (8)
  • www.spliegel.de (28)
  • www.sliegel.de (15)
  • www.slpiegel.de (12)
  • www.spoiegel.de (67)
  • www.soiegel.de (36)
  • www.sopiegel.de (30)
  • www.spiegel.de (93)
  • www.siegel.de (49)
  • www.spiegel.de (41)
  • www.spiegel.de (70)
  • www.siegel.de (37)
  • www.spiegel.de (31)
  • www.spiegel.de (43)
  • www.siegel.de (23)
  • www.spiegel.de (19)
  • www.spegel.de (74)
  • www.spilegel.de (111)
  • www.splegel.de (59)
  • www.spliegel.de (49)
  • www.spikegel.de (58)
  • www.spkegel.de (31)
  • www.spkiegel.de (26)
  • www.spipegel.de (61)
  • www.sppegel.de (32)
  • www.sppiegel.de (27)
  • www.spiuegel.de (39)
  • www.spuegel.de (20)
  • www.spuiegel.de (17)
  • www.spijegel.de (79)
  • www.spjegel.de (42)
  • www.spjiegel.de (35)
  • www.spioegel.de (70)
  • www.spoegel.de (37)
  • www.spoiegel.de (31)
  • www.spiegel.de (31)
  • www.spegel.de (16)
  • www.spiegel.de (14)
  • www.spigel.de (52)
  • www.spiedgel.de (78)
  • www.spidgel.de (41)
  • www.spidegel.de (34)
  • www.spiewgel.de (106)
  • www.spiwgel.de (56)
  • www.spiwegel.de (47)
  • www.spiergel.de (82)
  • www.spirgel.de (44)
  • www.spiregel.de (36)
  • www.spie4gel.de (57)
  • www.spi4gel.de (30)
  • www.spi4egel.de (25)
  • www.spiefgel.de (72)
  • www.spifgel.de (38)
  • www.spifegel.de (32)
  • www.spie3gel.de (97)
  • www.spi3gel.de (52)
  • www.spi3egel.de (43)
  • www.spiesgel.de (21)
  • www.spisgel.de (11)
  • www.spisegel.de (9)
  • www.spieel.de (53)
  • www.spiegbel.de (79)
  • www.spiebel.de (42)
  • www.spiebgel.de (35)
  • www.spiegtel.de (40)
  • www.spietel.de (21)
  • www.spietgel.de (18)
  • www.spieghel.de (102)
  • www.spiehel.de (54)
  • www.spiehgel.de (45)
  • www.spiegyel.de (36)
  • www.spieyel.de (19)
  • www.spieygel.de (16)
  • www.spiegfel.de (108)
  • www.spiefel.de (57)
  • www.spiefgel.de (48)
  • www.spiegvel.de (94)
  • www.spievel.de (50)
  • www.spievgel.de (42)
  • www.spiegrel.de (42)
  • www.spierel.de (22)
  • www.spiergel.de (18)
  • www.spiegl.de (52)
  • www.spiegedl.de (78)
  • www.spiegdl.de (41)
  • www.spiegdel.de (34)
  • www.spiegewl.de (106)
  • www.spiegwl.de (56)
  • www.spiegwel.de (47)
  • www.spiegerl.de (82)
  • www.spiegrl.de (44)
  • www.spiegrel.de (36)
  • www.spiege4l.de (57)
  • www.spieg4l.de (30)
  • www.spieg4el.de (25)
  • www.spiegefl.de (72)
  • www.spiegfl.de (38)
  • www.spiegfel.de (32)
  • www.spiege3l.de (97)
  • www.spieg3l.de (52)
  • www.spieg3el.de (43)
  • www.spiegesl.de (21)
  • www.spiegsl.de (11)
  • www.spiegsel.de (9)
  • www.spiegeo.de (9)
  • www.spiegelo.de (14)
  • www.spiegeol.de (21)
  • www.spiegek.de (26)
  • www.spiegelk.de (39)
  • www.spiegekl.de (58)
  • www.spiegep.de (8)
  • www.spiegelp.de (12)
  • www.spiegepl.de (18)
  • www.spiegej.de (41)
  • www.spiegelj.de (62)
  • www.spiegejl.de (93)
  • www.spiege.de (25)
  • www.spiegel.de (38)
  • www.spiegel.de (57)
  • www.spiege.de (60)
  • www.spiegel.de (91)
  • www.spiegel.de (136)
  • www.spiege.de (48)
  • www.spiegel.de (73)
  • www.spiegel.de (109)
  • ww2.spiegel.de (56)
  • wwsw.spiegel.de (21)
  • 333.spiegel.de (71)
  • w3w.spiegel.de (34)
  • ww3w.spiegel.de (35)
  • weww.spiegel.de (38)
  • sss.spiegel.de (54)
  • eee.spiegel.de (21)
  • vwww.spiegel.de (112)
  • wws.spiegel.de (96)
  • wqww.spiegel.de (21)
  • ww2w.spiegel.de (64)
  • aaa.spiegel.de (46)
  • dwww.spiegel.de (34)
  • eww.spiegel.de (12)
  • wwv.spiegel.de (74)
  • wwdw.spiegel.de (19)
  • wwe.spiegel.de (34)
  • vvv.spiegel.de (56)
  • wwq.spiegel.de (21)
  • 222.spiegel.de (41)
  • qqq.spiegel.de (35)
  • wsww.spiegel.de (42)
  • 3ww.spiegel.de (13)
  • qww.spiegel.de (19)
  • wwvw.spiegel.de (47)
  • awww.spiegel.de (35)
  • 2www.spiegel.de (63)
  • dww.spiegel.de (54)
  • wdw.spiegel.de (81)
  • wsw.spiegel.de (46)
  • waww.spiegel.de (61)
  • wwqw.spiegel.de (57)
  • wwd.spiegel.de (19)
  • sww.spiegel.de (21)
  • swww.spiegel.de (62)
  • aww.spiegel.de (67)
  • wdww.spiegel.de (34)
  • waw.spiegel.de (74)
  • wwa.spiegel.de (54)
  • vww.spiegel.de (34)
  • wew.spiegel.de (36)
  • wvw.spiegel.de (69)
  • wqw.spiegel.de (27)
  • w2ww.spiegel.de (74)
  • ww3.spiegel.de (33)
  • ewww.spiegel.de (47)
  • qwww.spiegel.de (69)
  • w3ww.spiegel.de (96)
  • 3www.spiegel.de (25)
  • w2w.spiegel.de (47)
  • wwaw.spiegel.de (34)
  • wvww.spiegel.de (52)
  • ddd.spiegel.de (82)
  • 2ww.spiegel.de (36)
  • wwew.spiegel.de (74)
  • spiegel.dr.tr (36)
  • spiegel.de.com (62)
  • spiegel.de (61)
  • spiegel.dk (48)
  • spiegel.dz (14)
  • spiegel (37)
Comments
Comments loading...
Uri Demonstrates
AbsolutePath /
AbsoluteUri http
Authority spiegel.de
DnsSafeHost spiegel.de
Fragment
Host spiegel.de
HostNameType Dns
IsAbsoluteUri True
IsDefaultPort True
IsLoopback False
IsFile False
IsUnc False
LocalPath /
OriginalString http
PathAndQuery /
Port 80
Query
Scheme http
Segments /
UserEscaped False
UserInfo
Leave A Comment
Last Compared