www.nrj.fr

We observed that nrj.fr website has been registered on 2006-02-08 during our researches. nrj.fr website's rank in Alexa World Rank is 11522. Most user bringing keyword from search engines is nrj:43.85; nrj chat:6.14; chat nrj:5.80; radio:3.21; tchat nrj:2.54; nrj tchat:1.96; nrj music awards 2011:1.40; nrj radio:1.14; nrj.fr:0.83; chat:0.83; keyword.

It's ip adress is .

Complaints Add URL COMPARE THIS SITE TO OTHER SITES

content violation

Mail

You can write your comment.

Site Meta Information
Site Title / nrj.fr

NRJ: Hit Music Only. Radio FM, musique en ligne, webradio, clips, video, artistes

What Is Site Title : The site title is the text that appears in a browsers toolbar, is also by search engines to determine a webpage's relevance to a search query and appears in results to search queries.

Meta Description / nrj.fr

site officiel de la radio musicale nrj. découvre webradios, biographies d'artistes, musique en ligne, clips vidéos, radio en ligne, nrj music awards, titres diffusés à la radio, fréquences, podcasts…

What Is Meta Description : What Is Meta DescriptionHow much time should I spend on meta tags, and which ones matter? A brief description of each page, that can be a sentence in length, in a website that help search engines determine its contents.
In order for websites to get better rankings on a search engine's results page, each page should have a unique meta description.
Meta Descriptions and Titles are given priority to be included as snippets that appear in results of search queries.

Meta Keywords / nrj.fr : Available

What Is Meta Keywords : What Is Meta KeywordsMatt Cutts Discusses Snippets Keywords regarding the topics or the subject of the website.
Meta Keywords are a factor in helping Search Engines determine the content of websites.
It is recommended that keywords are used moderately in a site's meta tags, as over use has resulted in penalties from search engines.

Geo Information
Country Traffic Share Change Avg. Visit Pages / Visit Bounce Rate
Libya1.49%0%00:30:45 60%
Iceland1.37%0%00:00:00 1100%
Palestine1.35%0%00:00:00 1100%
Lao People´s Democratic Republic0%0%00:00:00 00%
Bahamas0%0%00:00:00 00%
United States8.68%-.90%00:10:32 1.715.21%
Morocco4.44%-.80%00:13:15 1.693.99%
Algeria3.61%1.13%00:11:40 1.324.05%
Côte d´Ivoire2.93%4.24%00:06:51 4.815.45%
Belgium2.54%3.41%00:06:00 6.375.10%
Hong Kong5.72%-.97%00:04:08 2.044.85%
Turkey5.55%1.46%00:01:40 1.965.31%
Gabon5.44%-.28%00:06:52 2.714.81%
Djibouti6.16%-.66%6,12.456.02%
Congo, the Democratic Republic of the5.30%2.67%00:10:31 3.824.53%
New Zealand5.17%-.85%00:02:36 1.897.89%
Germany1.71%-.71%00:04:29 3.685.44%
Switzerland1.26%-.55%00:09:42 1.023.57%
Hungary4.65%1.17%00:21:05 1.221.86%
Gambia5.91%0%00:00:00 1100%
Bolivia5.08%0%00:02:24 1.595.58%
France6.18%-.28%2,01.833.82%
Tunisia1.19%4.65%2,92.313.42%
United Kingdom1.05%-.61%8,73.315.16%
Canada9.43%-.87%3,83.136.50%
Cameroon6.75%2.44%1,02.684.80%
Cambodia4.74%-.10%3,31.347.15%
Albania4.62%-.70%3,32.604.86%
Kazakhstan4.50%-.52%1,13.975.07%
Dominican Republic4.25%9.00%1,04.843.33%
Ghana3.90%3.11%6,02.055.02%
Uruguay3.57%-.10%8,42.235.01%
Saudi Arabia4.40%-.81%00:36:43 4.144.75%
Iraq3.41%-.94%7,91.457.06%
French Polynesia6.39%-.25%3,01.683.95%
China4.35%-.98%00:06:51 6.296.13%
Nigeria3.31%-.10%6,52.054.13%
Armenia3.10%-.10%6,13.394.16%
Puerto Rico2.75%-.10%3,62.712.19%
Syrian Arab Republic2.64%1.13%9001.455.46%
Cyprus2.49%0%3,21.636.40%
Gibraltar0%0%00:00:00 00%
Russia5.79%-.95%7,11.795.98%
Ukraine5.73%-.96%1,22.125.89%
Netherlands4.34%-.47%8,03.514.52%
Spain3.66%-.52%8,84.264.22%
Indonesia3.44%-.10%9,01.517.18%
3.40%6.99%8,94.425.57%
Senegal3.15%3.62%1,35.534.39%
Taiwan2.78%-.94%1,02.065.78%
Luxembourg2.39%4.05%5,12.994.02%
Guinea-Bissau2.35%0%9,12.122.03%
Australia2.23%-.95%4,01.757.35%
Argentina4.26%-.72%00:04:41 2.244.40%
Colombia4.12%-.67%00:03:45 2.262.61%
Kenya3.98%-.10%00:05:13 1.517.17%
El Salvador9.62%-.10%9,11.356.43%
Venezuela3.94%6.44%00:23:10 1.212.05%
Philippines3.89%-.88%00:05:50 1.886.80%
Madagascar2.22%8.42%1,03.355.06%
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.47%-.10%2,82.445.48%
Malta2.39%1.13%1,03.524.07%
Pakistan1.84%-.10%3,31.059.48%
Sri Lanka1.84%-.10%1,52.155.37%
Angola1.63%0%5551.307.62%
Sudan1.47%0%1,61.118.81%
Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of1.31%-.59%4,22.295.79%
Seychelles1.28%0%6,31.748.50%
South Africa2.04%-.90%1,33.724.27%
Bahrain1.24%0%1,42.256.86%
Jersey1.10%0%2,3550%
Jordan1.04%-.70%1,01.287.11%
Iran3.67%-.10%00:05:51 1.636.82%
Ireland3.56%-.33%00:15:53 7.403.88%
Mexico3.53%-.24%00:05:09 3.083.92%
Azerbaijan8.68%0%0 1100%
Montenegro7.62%-.10%5,66.830%
Tanzania, United Republic of7.22%-.10%0 1100%
Chile3.39%-.62%00:03:08 1.785.77%
Mauritius1.88%-.58%8,32.643.53%
Poland1.60%-.66%7,23.134.43%
Italy1.52%-.81%3,22.282.79%
New Caledonia1.47%-.75%6,63.124.17%
Thailand1.46%-.97%7,71.756.76%
Portugal1.44%-.34%1,13.793.33%
Brazil1.30%-.80%7,12.853.44%
Czech Republic1.13%-.68%9632.706.21%
Guadeloupe1.03%-.36%1,15.524.07%
United Arab Emirates1.02%-.60%8,64.614.24%
Peru1.02%-.70%1,22.973.91%
Korea, Republic of2.80%-.98%00:07:21 2.026.92%
Costa Rica2.72%-.10%00:04:28 1.387.15%
Serbia2.65%7.38%00:03:25 2.674.24%
Nepal7.03%-.10%3,42.47500%
Burundi6.58%0%0 1100%
Oman6.46%-.10%2,53.021.74%
Uzbekistan6.13%0%0 1100%
Guatemala5.42%0%0 1100%
Georgia4.70%0%1502.524.90%
Jamaica4.59%2.36%2,37.590%
Panama4.48%0%2,730%
Cabo Verde4.29%-.10%0 1100%
Yemen4.24%0%0 1100%
Martinique9.28%-.22%1E+3.945.11%
Romania8.95%-.58%7,93.693.38%
Singapore2.65%-.96%00:09:51 1.474.71%
Benin8.05%1.05%6,52.306.18%
Ethiopia4.16%0%0 1100%
Israel7.99%-.46%7,02.762.22%
Malaysia7.98%-.99%9631.527.04%
Finland2.33%-.75%00:01:48 2.511.28%
Turkmenistan7.25%0%2,31.773.45%
Honduras3.16%-.10%1,330%
Sweden6.91%-.77%7503.203.93%
Monaco6.88%-.83%6635.221.17%
Antigua and Barbuda3.02%0%2,030%
Zambia2.99%0%0 1100%
Paraguay2.88%-.10%2771.554.40%
Haiti6.59%2.77%5,42.723.51%
Denmark6.51%4.48%5,22.962.53%
Greece2.21%-.65%00:11:33 1.023.40%
Japan6.47%-.29%1,04.973.08%
Slovakia6.28%-.99%1,11.825.89%
Togo2.20%-.29%00:01:40 1.676.80%
Mayotte2.76%0%5,42500%
Mali6.24%-.38%1,32.046.06%
Norway2.20%7.38%00:02:35 2.843.03%
Croatia2.14%-.49%00:04:01 2.414.37%
Chad2.05%0%00:15:01 350%
Latvia2.00%-.93%00:02:38 1.367.72%
Namibia2.56%0%2,415500%
Mozambique1.98%0%3112500%
Kyrgyzstan1.98%0%3,350%
Wallis and Futuna1.55%0%0 1100%
Burkina Faso1.99%6.86%00:07:33 3.334.08%
Egypt1.92%-.43%00:07:06 2.355.50%
Austria1.85%-.84%00:01:04 1.596.51%
French Guiana1.82%5.88%00:01:58 2.655.79%
Bulgaria1.73%-.72%00:02:56 1.975.86%
Ecuador1.68%-.86%00:05:37 2.353.07%
Vietnam1.65%-.94%00:04:11 1.616.34%
Estonia1.65%-.92%00:06:19 2.064.61%
Kuwait1.63%-.10%00:08:08 1.806.28%
Mauritania1.52%6.53%00:03:35 1.596.92%
Central African Republic1.44%0%00:05:00 1.386.10%
Qatar1.44%-.96%00:04:06 1.457.25%
Comoros1.33%-.82%00:05:41 2.014.23%
Mongolia1.29%-.10%00:05:21 1.386.46%
Belarus1.22%3.35%00:28:16 1.009.59%
Slovenia1.05%-.99%00:04:40 1.647.45%
Lebanon9.16%-.54%00:03:19 1.877.00%
India8.69%-.37%00:02:23 2.976.30%
Lithuania7.91%-.56%00:05:39 3.973.05%
Trinidad and Tobago7.61%-.10%00:17:12 7.244.89%
Andorra7.25%-.83%00:04:20 5.002.82%
Zimbabwe6.72%-.10%00:02:24 1.347.46%
Moldova6.48%1.45%00:05:12 1.982.72%
Rwanda6.30%-.90%00:02:24 1.456.43%
Site Whois Information
Create Date : 2006-02-08 (Age : 10 years, 206 days)
Last Update Date : 2012-09-04
Expiry Date : 1900-01-01
Registrar : ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES Inc.

Domain Age Information : The age of the domain shows how long it has been since the name was registered by its current owner.
This information is useful in giving an idea of how well a site has been running and has had the time to build a reputation.
With commercial websites, longer domain ages would indicate that they have been generating enough profit to continue running, hence proving its commercial viability.
Older domains usually have been crawled a higher number of times by search engine crawlers and other bots.

Page/User Information

Site Page Views User Information : The age of the domain shows how long it has been since the name was registered by its current owner.
This information is useful in giving an idea of how well a site has been running and has had the time to build a reputation.
With commercial websites, longer domain ages would indicate that they have been generating enough profit to continue running, hence proving its commercial viability.
Older domains usually have been crawled a higher number of times by search engine crawlers and other bots.

Site Page Speed Information

Site Ping Time Comment : This is the time to get a reply from the server that's hosting the website measured by the time it takes for a packet of data to travel to the server and back.
Longer ping times indicate that the server is located further away in terms of hops, which are transit nodes, and usually corresponds to its physical distance from the pinging computer.
However many websites have caches (or copies) across various global locations that can result in shorter ping times.
A shorter ping time is one of the factors of a website's responsiveness.

  • Alexa Rank : #11522
Domain mistake rates
  • www.nr.fr (70)
  • www.rj.fr (73)
  • www.hnrj.fr (49)
  • www.nhrj.fr (74)
  • www.hrj.fr (111)
  • www.bnrj.fr (15)
  • www.nbrj.fr (23)
  • www.brj.fr (34)
  • www.gnrj.fr (24)
  • www.ngrj.fr (37)
  • www.grj.fr (55)
  • www.mnrj.fr (34)
  • www.nmrj.fr (52)
  • www.mrj.fr (78)
  • www.jnrj.fr (44)
  • www.njrj.fr (67)
  • www.jrj.fr (100)
  • www.nrj.fr (12)
  • www.nrj.fr (19)
  • www.rj.fr (28)
  • www.nrj.fr (48)
  • www.nrj.fr (72)
  • www.rj.fr (108)
  • www.nj.fr (24)
  • www.nr4j.fr (36)
  • www.n4j.fr (19)
  • www.n4rj.fr (16)
  • www.nrgj.fr (58)
  • www.ngj.fr (31)
  • www.ngrj.fr (26)
  • www.nrdj.fr (111)
  • www.ndj.fr (59)
  • www.ndrj.fr (49)
  • www.nrej.fr (37)
  • www.nej.fr (20)
  • www.nerj.fr (16)
  • www.nrtj.fr (84)
  • www.ntj.fr (44)
  • www.ntrj.fr (37)
  • www.nr5j.fr (108)
  • www.n5j.fr (57)
  • www.n5rj.fr (48)
  • www.nrfj.fr (91)
  • www.nfj.fr (48)
  • www.nfrj.fr (40)
  • www.nrh.fr (10)
  • www.nrjh.fr (15)
  • www.nrhj.fr (22)
  • www.nrm.fr (63)
  • www.nrjm.fr (95)
  • www.nrmj.fr (142)
  • www.nrk.fr (24)
  • www.nrjk.fr (37)
  • www.nrkj.fr (55)
  • www.nri.fr (45)
  • www.nrji.fr (68)
  • www.nrij.fr (102)
  • www.nru.fr (15)
  • www.nrju.fr (23)
  • www.nruj.fr (34)
  • www.nrn.fr (47)
  • www.nrjn.fr (71)
  • www.nrnj.fr (106)
  • www.nr.fr (45)
  • www.nrj.fr (68)
  • www.nrj.fr (102)
  • ww2.nrj.fr (56)
  • wwsw.nrj.fr (21)
  • 333.nrj.fr (71)
  • w3w.nrj.fr (34)
  • ww3w.nrj.fr (35)
  • weww.nrj.fr (38)
  • sss.nrj.fr (54)
  • eee.nrj.fr (21)
  • vwww.nrj.fr (112)
  • wws.nrj.fr (96)
  • wqww.nrj.fr (21)
  • ww2w.nrj.fr (64)
  • aaa.nrj.fr (46)
  • dwww.nrj.fr (34)
  • eww.nrj.fr (12)
  • wwv.nrj.fr (74)
  • wwdw.nrj.fr (19)
  • wwe.nrj.fr (34)
  • vvv.nrj.fr (56)
  • wwq.nrj.fr (21)
  • 222.nrj.fr (41)
  • qqq.nrj.fr (35)
  • wsww.nrj.fr (42)
  • 3ww.nrj.fr (13)
  • qww.nrj.fr (19)
  • wwvw.nrj.fr (47)
  • awww.nrj.fr (35)
  • 2www.nrj.fr (63)
  • dww.nrj.fr (54)
  • wdw.nrj.fr (81)
  • wsw.nrj.fr (46)
  • waww.nrj.fr (61)
  • wwqw.nrj.fr (57)
  • wwd.nrj.fr (19)
  • sww.nrj.fr (21)
  • swww.nrj.fr (62)
  • aww.nrj.fr (67)
  • wdww.nrj.fr (34)
  • waw.nrj.fr (74)
  • wwa.nrj.fr (54)
  • vww.nrj.fr (34)
  • wew.nrj.fr (36)
  • wvw.nrj.fr (69)
  • wqw.nrj.fr (27)
  • w2ww.nrj.fr (74)
  • ww3.nrj.fr (33)
  • ewww.nrj.fr (47)
  • qwww.nrj.fr (69)
  • w3ww.nrj.fr (96)
  • 3www.nrj.fr (25)
  • w2w.nrj.fr (47)
  • wwaw.nrj.fr (34)
  • wvww.nrj.fr (52)
  • ddd.nrj.fr (82)
  • 2ww.nrj.fr (36)
  • wwew.nrj.fr (74)
  • nrj.fin.ec (41)
  • nrj.firm.in (36)
  • nrj.firm.nf (38)
  • nrj.far.br (23)
  • nrj.fj.cn (55)
  • nrj.fm.br (67)
  • nrj.fnd.br (67)
  • nrj.fot.br (68)
  • nrj.fst.br (94)
  • nrj.firm.ro (67)
  • nrj.fm (26)
  • nrj.fi (63)
  • nrj.fr (39)
  • nrj.fj (96)
  • nrj.fo (12)
  • nrj (74)
Comments
Comments loading...
Uri Demonstrates
AbsolutePath /
AbsoluteUri http
Authority nrj.fr
DnsSafeHost nrj.fr
Fragment
Host nrj.fr
HostNameType Dns
IsAbsoluteUri True
IsDefaultPort True
IsLoopback False
IsFile False
IsUnc False
LocalPath /
OriginalString http
PathAndQuery /
Port 80
Query
Scheme http
Segments /
UserEscaped False
UserInfo
Leave A Comment
Last Compared