www.nbc12.com

We observed that nbc12.com website has been registered on 1996-02-02 during our researches. nbc12.com website's rank in Alexa World Rank is 61984. Most user bringing keyword from search engines is nbc12 keyword.

It's ip adress is 64.14.56.100.

Complaints Add URL COMPARE THIS SITE TO OTHER SITES

content violation

Mail

You can write your comment.

Site Meta Information
Site Title / nbc12.com

WWBT Richmond NBC12 News, Weather, Traffic and Sports - NBC12.com - Richmond, VA News

What Is Site Title : The site title is the text that appears in a browsers toolbar, is also by search engines to determine a webpage's relevance to a search query and appears in results to search queries.

Meta Description / nbc12.com

nbc12 news, weather, traffic, sports on wwbt, channel 12 in richmond, va. on your side covering chesterfield, henrico, petersburg and hanover in central virginia.

What Is Meta Description : What Is Meta DescriptionHow much time should I spend on meta tags, and which ones matter? A brief description of each page, that can be a sentence in length, in a website that help search engines determine its contents.
In order for websites to get better rankings on a search engine's results page, each page should have a unique meta description.
Meta Descriptions and Titles are given priority to be included as snippets that appear in results of search queries.

Meta Keywords / nbc12.com : Available

What Is Meta Keywords : What Is Meta KeywordsMatt Cutts Discusses Snippets Keywords regarding the topics or the subject of the website.
Meta Keywords are a factor in helping Search Engines determine the content of websites.
It is recommended that keywords are used moderately in a site's meta tags, as over use has resulted in penalties from search engines.

Geo Information
Country Traffic Share Change Avg. Visit Pages / Visit Bounce Rate
India1.07%4.56%00:01:42 1.308.74%
Belarus2.88%0%0 1100%
Malta6.40%0%0 1100%
Slovenia4.81%-.10%0 1100%
Turkmenistan2.29%0%4,920%
Cyprus1.42%-.10%0 1100%
Iran8.87%-.10%00:00:00 1100%
Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of7.69%-.10%00:00:00 1100%
Ethiopia4.04%-.10%00:01:24 1.378.10%
Portugal2.00%-.46%1,01.577.78%
Korea, Republic of1.96%-.82%3,31.198.51%
Singapore1.82%-.83%4,11.219.27%
Jamaica1.75%-.55%5,81.079.20%
Indonesia1.67%-.54%8,61.168.31%
Ukraine1.65%0%2,22.018.30%
Liberia7.48%0%00:00:00 1100%
Taiwan1.54%-.76%3,21.348.52%
Bermuda8.86%-.10%00:00:00 1100%
Kenya1.53%-.29%1,91.805.97%
Spain7.88%-.10%00:01:30 1.138.66%
France7.72%-.86%00:00:04 1.079.48%
Nicaragua7.16%-.10%00:00:00 1100%
Slovakia8.72%0%00:00:00 1100%
South Africa6.57%-.77%00:01:03 1.437.13%
Trinidad and Tobago8.16%-.10%00:00:00 1100%
Saudi Arabia3.80%-.10%00:00:00 1100%
Ecuador3.66%-.10%00:00:00 1100%
Hong Kong1.48%-.85%6111.129.35%
Iceland1.48%-.93%4,71.059.42%
Bahamas1.45%-.10%4,41.326.76%
Romania1.43%3.11%1,11.207.94%
Thailand1.34%-.45%3,21.168.30%
Hungary1.28%-.25%0 1100%
United Arab Emirates1.23%-.55%2,31.287.96%
Austria1.20%-.10%4,71.289.06%
Uruguay3.46%0%00:00:00 1100%
Italy1.18%0%0 1100%
Norway5.83%-.78%00:00:03 1.049.58%
Guam7.11%-.10%00:00:00 1100%
Lao People´s Democratic Republic5.21%0%00:00:00 1100%
Bosnia and Herzegovina4.58%-.10%00:00:00 1100%
Sri Lanka3.38%-.10%00:00:10 1.485.15%
Pakistan1.15%0%3,61.079.21%
Panama7.88%-.10%00:00:00 1100%
Serbia1.11%-.92%6,61.247.56%
Guatemala1.05%1.49%0 1100%
Israel5.71%1.65%00:01:58 1.298.38%
Peru1.61%-.63%00:00:00 1100%
Virgin Islands, U.S.7.70%-.10%00:00:00 1100%
Costa Rica3.32%0%00:00:00 1100%
Chile7.46%-.10%00:00:00 1100%
Afghanistan2.57%0%00:02:21 20%
Jordan4.94%-.10%00:00:00 1100%
Saint Lucia1.03%-.10%3,92.855.36%
Qatar9.91%2.95%0 1100%
Argentina9.76%-.10%8,01.673.21%
Grenada4.46%0%00:00:36 20%
Mexico5.59%-.92%00:00:21 1.208.40%
Egypt2.53%0%00:00:00 1100%
China4.95%-.90%00:00:21 1.148.75%
Brazil4.63%-.80%00:00:26 1.138.87%
Libya2.47%0%00:00:00 1100%
Palestine4.45%0%00:00:00 1100%
Bangladesh7.11%-.14%0 1100%
Estonia2.37%0%00:00:00 1100%
Barbados7.11%-.10%9,71.198.01%
Mauritius3.24%0%00:00:00 1100%
Morocco6.59%-.61%00:00:00 1100%
Turkey4.61%3.28%00:00:00 1100%
Ireland4.25%-.79%00:00:07 1.149.13%
Dominican Republic2.32%0%00:02:06 1.435.60%
Lebanon6.29%0%0 1100%
Venezuela5.99%-.10%0 1100%
Guyana5.72%0%0 1100%
Ghana5.43%-.10%0 1100%
Vietnam5.31%-.39%2771.188.14%
Yemen2.22%0%00:00:00 1100%
Nigeria5.11%0%0 1100%
Antigua and Barbuda5.09%0%0 1100%
New Zealand3.90%-.69%00:00:00 1.029.77%
Philippines3.74%-.61%00:00:10 1.149.25%
Colombia5.06%-.10%0 1100%
Bulgaria4.97%-.10%4,11.277.20%
Kazakhstan4.89%0%2,41.089.12%
Latvia4.71%-.10%0 1100%
Algeria2.03%0%00:00:15 15500%
El Salvador1.88%0%00:00:00 1100%
Greece4.68%-.10%0 1100%
Denmark3.33%-.92%00:00:11 1.039.68%
Croatia4.22%-.84%0 1100%
Kuwait4.07%-.10%0 1100%
United States9.54%-.86%00:03:50 1.916.67%
Cambodia1.67%0%00:00:00 1100%
Belgium3.22%-.86%00:00:00 1100%
Canada1.31%-.84%00:00:11 1.089.51%
Finland3.01%-.10%00:00:00 1100%
United Kingdom8.05%-.81%4,41.049.59%
Saint Kitts and Nevis1.46%0%00:04:13 20%
Germany2.19%-.93%1381.158.91%
Australia1.55%-.82%4,41.159.27%
Czech Republic2.72%2.32%00:00:23 1.478.42%
Mongolia1.37%0%00:00:00 1100%
Sweden1.44%-.72%5551.089.29%
Netherlands1.39%-.49%4,71.359.28%
Japan1.36%-.68%1,81.838.84%
Puerto Rico2.66%-.72%00:00:27 1.217.82%
Poland1.08%-.77%7,11.477.60%
Myanmar1.20%-.10%00:00:00 1100%
Paraguay1.16%-.10%00:00:00 1100%
Russia2.53%-.56%00:01:28 1.408.40%
Switzerland2.36%-.10%00:00:07 1.308.46%
Cameroon1.01%0%0 1100%
Lithuania8.34%-.10%0 1100%
Nepal8.22%0%0 1100%
Malaysia2.14%1.00%0 1100%
Site Whois Information
Create Date : 1996-02-02 (Age : 20 years, 216 days)
Last Update Date : 2013-01-04
Expiry Date : 2016-02-03
Registrar : NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.

Domain Age Information : The age of the domain shows how long it has been since the name was registered by its current owner.
This information is useful in giving an idea of how well a site has been running and has had the time to build a reputation.
With commercial websites, longer domain ages would indicate that they have been generating enough profit to continue running, hence proving its commercial viability.
Older domains usually have been crawled a higher number of times by search engine crawlers and other bots.

Page/User Information

Site Page Views User Information : The age of the domain shows how long it has been since the name was registered by its current owner.
This information is useful in giving an idea of how well a site has been running and has had the time to build a reputation.
With commercial websites, longer domain ages would indicate that they have been generating enough profit to continue running, hence proving its commercial viability.
Older domains usually have been crawled a higher number of times by search engine crawlers and other bots.

Site Page Speed Information

Site Ping Time Comment : This is the time to get a reply from the server that's hosting the website measured by the time it takes for a packet of data to travel to the server and back.
Longer ping times indicate that the server is located further away in terms of hops, which are transit nodes, and usually corresponds to its physical distance from the pinging computer.
However many websites have caches (or copies) across various global locations that can result in shorter ping times.
A shorter ping time is one of the factors of a website's responsiveness.

  • Alexa Rank : #61984
  • Archive.Org Record Count: 848
Most Searched Queries
  • 1 - nbc12 : 2.78%
  • 2 - craigslist richmond : 1.80%
  • 3 - wwbt : 1.41%
  • 4 - nbc 12 : 1.38%
  • 5 - we have received from your side : 0.98%
  • 6 - wwbt 12 : 0.94%
  • 7 - richmond weather : 0.93%
  • 8 - nbc12 : 2.78%
  • 9 - craigslist richmond : 1.80%
  • 10 - wwbt : 1.41%
  • 11 - nbc 12 : 1.38%
  • 12 - we have received from your side : 0.98%
  • 13 - wwbt 12 : 0.94%
  • 14 - richmond weather : 0.93%

Google Pagerank

Global Rank

nbc12.com is hosted in United States
Domain mistake rates
  • www.nbc1.com (33)
  • www.bc12.com (73)
  • www.hnbc12.com (49)
  • www.nhbc12.com (74)
  • www.hbc12.com (111)
  • www.bnbc12.com (15)
  • www.nbbc12.com (23)
  • www.bbc12.com (34)
  • www.gnbc12.com (24)
  • www.ngbc12.com (37)
  • www.gbc12.com (55)
  • www.mnbc12.com (34)
  • www.nmbc12.com (52)
  • www.mbc12.com (78)
  • www.jnbc12.com (44)
  • www.njbc12.com (67)
  • www.jbc12.com (100)
  • www.nbc12.com (12)
  • www.nbc12.com (19)
  • www.bc12.com (28)
  • www.nbc12.com (48)
  • www.nbc12.com (72)
  • www.bc12.com (108)
  • www.nc12.com (37)
  • www.nbgc12.com (55)
  • www.ngc12.com (29)
  • www.ngbc12.com (24)
  • www.nbfc12.com (91)
  • www.nfc12.com (48)
  • www.nfbc12.com (40)
  • www.nbnc12.com (108)
  • www.nnc12.com (57)
  • www.nnbc12.com (48)
  • www.nbvc12.com (91)
  • www.nvc12.com (48)
  • www.nvbc12.com (40)
  • www.nbhc12.com (42)
  • www.nhc12.com (22)
  • www.nhbc12.com (18)
  • www.nbc12.com (81)
  • www.nc12.com (43)
  • www.nbc12.com (36)
  • www.nbc12.com (57)
  • www.nc12.com (30)
  • www.nbc12.com (25)
  • www.nb12.com (17)
  • www.nbcd12.com (25)
  • www.nbd12.com (13)
  • www.nbdc12.com (11)
  • www.nbcx12.com (54)
  • www.nbx12.com (28)
  • www.nbxc12.com (24)
  • www.nbcv12.com (106)
  • www.nbv12.com (56)
  • www.nbvc12.com (47)
  • www.nbcf12.com (37)
  • www.nbf12.com (20)
  • www.nbfc12.com (16)
  • www.nbcs12.com (79)
  • www.nbs12.com (42)
  • www.nbsc12.com (35)
  • www.nbc12.com (126)
  • www.nb12.com (67)
  • www.nbc12.com (56)
  • www.nbc12.com (58)
  • www.nb12.com (31)
  • www.nbc12.com (26)
  • www.nbc2.com (19)
  • www.nbc1w2.com (28)
  • www.nbcw2.com (15)
  • www.nbcw12.com (12)
  • www.nbc142.com (61)
  • www.nbc42.com (32)
  • www.nbc412.com (27)
  • www.nbc122.com (34)
  • www.nbc22.com (18)
  • www.nbc212.com (15)
  • www.nbc102.com (58)
  • www.nbc02.com (31)
  • www.nbc012.com (26)
  • www.nbc1q2.com (93)
  • www.nbcq2.com (49)
  • www.nbcq12.com (41)
  • www.nbc12.com (87)
  • www.nbc2.com (46)
  • www.nbc12.com (38)
  • www.nbc12.com (72)
  • www.nbc2.com (38)
  • www.nbc12.com (32)
  • www.nbc10.com (16)
  • www.nbc120.com (25)
  • www.nbc102.com (37)
  • www.nbc1w.com (31)
  • www.nbc12w.com (47)
  • www.nbc1w2.com (70)
  • www.nbc13.com (25)
  • www.nbc123.com (38)
  • www.nbc132.com (57)
  • www.nbc15.com (16)
  • www.nbc125.com (24)
  • www.nbc152.com (36)
  • www.nbc11.com (60)
  • www.nbc121.com (91)
  • www.nbc112.com (136)
  • www.nbc1q.com (17)
  • www.nbc12q.com (26)
  • www.nbc1q2.com (39)
  • www.nbc1e.com (40)
  • www.nbc12e.com (61)
  • www.nbc1e2.com (91)
  • ww2.nbc12.com (56)
  • wwsw.nbc12.com (21)
  • 333.nbc12.com (71)
  • w3w.nbc12.com (34)
  • ww3w.nbc12.com (35)
  • weww.nbc12.com (38)
  • sss.nbc12.com (54)
  • eee.nbc12.com (21)
  • vwww.nbc12.com (112)
  • wws.nbc12.com (96)
  • wqww.nbc12.com (21)
  • ww2w.nbc12.com (64)
  • aaa.nbc12.com (46)
  • dwww.nbc12.com (34)
  • eww.nbc12.com (12)
  • wwv.nbc12.com (74)
  • wwdw.nbc12.com (19)
  • wwe.nbc12.com (34)
  • vvv.nbc12.com (56)
  • wwq.nbc12.com (21)
  • 222.nbc12.com (41)
  • qqq.nbc12.com (35)
  • wsww.nbc12.com (42)
  • 3ww.nbc12.com (13)
  • qww.nbc12.com (19)
  • wwvw.nbc12.com (47)
  • awww.nbc12.com (35)
  • 2www.nbc12.com (63)
  • dww.nbc12.com (54)
  • wdw.nbc12.com (81)
  • wsw.nbc12.com (46)
  • waww.nbc12.com (61)
  • wwqw.nbc12.com (57)
  • wwd.nbc12.com (19)
  • sww.nbc12.com (21)
  • swww.nbc12.com (62)
  • aww.nbc12.com (67)
  • wdww.nbc12.com (34)
  • waw.nbc12.com (74)
  • wwa.nbc12.com (54)
  • vww.nbc12.com (34)
  • wew.nbc12.com (36)
  • wvw.nbc12.com (69)
  • wqw.nbc12.com (27)
  • w2ww.nbc12.com (74)
  • ww3.nbc12.com (33)
  • ewww.nbc12.com (47)
  • qwww.nbc12.com (69)
  • w3ww.nbc12.com (96)
  • 3www.nbc12.com (25)
  • w2w.nbc12.com (47)
  • wwaw.nbc12.com (34)
  • wvww.nbc12.com (52)
  • ddd.nbc12.com (82)
  • 2ww.nbc12.com (36)
  • wwew.nbc12.com (74)
  • nbc12.com.tr (74)
  • nbc12.com.ng (24)
  • nbc12.com.sa (91)
  • nbc12.co.ck (62)
  • nbc12.co.uk (48)
  • nbc12.co.ug (85)
  • nbc12.co.kr (82)
  • nbc12.com.es (72)
  • nbc12.com.lr (57)
  • nbc12.com.ly (62)
  • nbc12.com.ve (37)
  • nbc12.com.vc (87)
  • nbc12.com.pe (38)
  • nbc12.co.nz (52)
  • nbc12.com.lv (38)
  • nbc12.com.sg (56)
  • nbc12.com.ps (69)
  • nbc12.com.fr (19)
  • nbc12.com.ua (17)
  • nbc12.club.tw (23)
  • nbc12.com.pl (39)
  • nbc12.com.mt (19)
  • nbc12.co.th (43)
  • nbc12.com.ag (62)
  • nbc12.com.mx (74)
  • nbc12.com.tw (53)
  • nbc12.co.at (39)
  • nbc12.com.hk (14)
  • nbc12.com.eg (16)
  • nbc12.com.br (72)
  • nbc12.com.cn (53)
  • nbc12.com.au (26)
  • nbc12.com.uy (67)
  • nbc12.com.nu (64)
  • nbc12.com.hn (41)
  • nbc12.co.in (28)
  • nbc12.com.kg (29)
  • nbc12.com.kz (0)
  • nbc12.co.az (74)
  • nbc12.co.ba (24)
  • nbc12.com.by (91)
  • nbc12.com.co (62)
  • nbc12.com.az (48)
  • nbc12.com.gl (85)
  • nbc12.co.gl (82)
  • nbc12.co.ve (72)
  • nbc12.co.rs (57)
  • nbc12.com.in (62)
  • nbc12.co.yu (37)
  • nbc12.co.ro (87)
  • nbc12.com.ec (38)
  • nbc12.com.nf (52)
  • nbc12.cim.br (38)
  • nbc12.cng.br (56)
  • nbc12.cnt.br (69)
  • nbc12.co.jp (19)
  • nbc12.com.ru (17)
  • nbc12.conf.au (23)
  • nbc12.cq.cn (39)
  • nbc12.com.gr (19)
  • nbc12.cri.nz (43)
  • nbc12.com.pt (62)
  • nbc12.conf.lv (74)
  • nbc12.com.ws (53)
  • nbc12.com.sh (39)
  • nbc12.com.fj (14)
  • nbc12.com.bz (16)
  • nbc12.cn.com (72)
  • nbc12.co.gg (53)
  • nbc12.co.gr (26)
  • nbc12.co.hu (67)
  • nbc12.co.ir (64)
  • nbc12.co.sh (41)
  • nbc12.com.ro (28)
  • nbc12.csiro.au (29)
  • nbc12.coop.br (0)
  • nbc12.co (74)
  • nbc12.com (24)
  • nbc12.cn (91)
  • nbc12.co.ke (62)
  • nbc12.cd (48)
  • nbc12.coop (85)
  • nbc12.ch (82)
  • nbc12.cc (72)
  • nbc12.ca (57)
  • nbc12.co.il (62)
  • nbc12.cm (37)
  • nbc12.cl (87)
  • nbc12.ck (38)
  • nbc12.cx (52)
  • nbc12.cz (38)
  • nbc12 (56)
Comments
Comments loading...
Uri Demonstrates
AbsolutePath /
AbsoluteUri http
Authority nbc12.com
DnsSafeHost nbc12.com
Fragment
Host nbc12.com
HostNameType Dns
IsAbsoluteUri True
IsDefaultPort True
IsLoopback False
IsFile False
IsUnc False
LocalPath /
OriginalString http
PathAndQuery /
Port 80
Query
Scheme http
Segments /
UserEscaped False
UserInfo
Leave A Comment
Last Compared