www.drom.ru

We observed that drom.ru website has been registered on 2001-01-24 during our researches. Most user bringing keyword from search engines is дром keyword.

It's ip adress is 89.188.112.234.

Complaints Add URL COMPARE THIS SITE TO OTHER SITES

content violation

Mail

You can write your comment.

Site Meta Information
Site Title / drom.ru

Drom.ru - автомобильный портал

What Is Site Title : The site title is the text that appears in a browsers toolbar, is also by search engines to determine a webpage's relevance to a search query and appears in results to search queries.

Meta Description / drom.ru

автомобили и запчасти: продажа новых и б/у авто, каталог, отзывы автовладельцев, форумы, ремонт и эксплуатация, приключения, аукционы, спортивные машины, тюнинг, объявления и цены

What Is Meta Description : What Is Meta DescriptionHow much time should I spend on meta tags, and which ones matter? A brief description of each page, that can be a sentence in length, in a website that help search engines determine its contents.
In order for websites to get better rankings on a search engine's results page, each page should have a unique meta description.
Meta Descriptions and Titles are given priority to be included as snippets that appear in results of search queries.

Meta Keywords / drom.ru : Available

What Is Meta Keywords : What Is Meta KeywordsMatt Cutts Discusses Snippets Keywords regarding the topics or the subject of the website.
Meta Keywords are a factor in helping Search Engines determine the content of websites.
It is recommended that keywords are used moderately in a site's meta tags, as over use has resulted in penalties from search engines.

Geo Information
Country Traffic Share Change Avg. Visit Pages / Visit Bounce Rate
Costa Rica7.67%9.53%1,21.618.58%
Trinidad and Tobago7.27%-.67%5,62.947.61%
Albania6.64%1.98%3,32.565.41%
Slovenia6.42%-.48%1,07.315.42%
Jamaica6.41%-.10%1,31.985.99%
Spain4.35%4.72%1,18.024.48%
Venezuela6.26%3.87%2,61.417.64%
China4.34%3.16%3,01.532.34%
Canada4.32%5.92%1,76.613.73%
Lithuania4.29%2.40%7,33.965.44%
Turkmenistan4.04%-.84%7,32.225.40%
Madagascar2.91%0%3,41.366.39%
Rwanda1.25%0%1,11.475.21%
Norway3.75%8.81%1,91.712.34%
Gibraltar1.24%0%0 1100%
Mongolia2.57%2.27%1,61.014.52%
Guadeloupe7.07%0%0 1100%
Guyana4.31%0%1,120%
Ethiopia3.33%-.45%3,11.971.83%
Virgin Islands, British3.29%0%0 1100%
Italy2.50%5.43%1,06.394.15%
Australia2.46%2.89%1054.104.40%
Thailand2.40%1.21%1,61.103.61%
Bulgaria2.32%2.61%3863.215.97%
Austria1.43%-.71%8134.503.50%
Morocco6.09%5.34%1,42.807.44%
Malawi5.98%-.19%1,84.565.53%
Angola5.77%3.48%8,45.094.08%
Belgium1.38%1.18%9,36.845.04%
Iceland5.75%5.34%2,49.281.15%
Guam1.22%0%3,370%
Luxembourg5.74%1.38%1,41.274.01%
Sudan1.34%-.95%1,05.502.91%
Cambodia5.56%0%2,51.902.74%
Bosnia and Herzegovina5.35%0%9,13.212.99%
Hong Kong1.27%6.30%2,81.702.48%
Vietnam1.22%-.12%1,58.742.86%
Switzerland1.20%1.01%8,57.193.33%
Iran1.18%-.49%6,03.812.43%
Djibouti5.35%-.59%1,41.368.18%
Bolivia5.27%3.83%1,61.717.84%
Zimbabwe5.06%0%8,01.237.65%
Myanmar5.04%-.72%1,71.706.10%
Syrian Arab Republic4.99%1.24%2,52.533.25%
New Zealand1.07%7.22%1,47.583.01%
Cyprus1.06%-.49%2,19.142.35%
Namibia4.93%-.10%2,38.899.37%
Denmark1.05%-.89%1,56.964.69%
Greece9.92%2.60%7,34.595.33%
Slovakia8.39%-.37%1,41.034.70%
Jersey4.62%2.94%1941.517.40%
Equatorial Guinea4.49%-.10%3,02.903.92%
Lebanon4.44%-.36%1,31.704.97%
Croatia4.42%9.49%4,03.284.61%
Paraguay4.38%0%1E+1.386.97%
United Arab Emirates8.16%-.50%8,96.764.55%
Ireland7.94%8.80%5,53.955.90%
Portugal6.52%-.64%9,25.435.82%
Hungary6.11%3.53%5,12.686.10%
Sierra Leone2.30%-.96%1,61.584.82%
Peru5.50%-.99%2,11.034.34%
Singapore5.32%-.15%1,41.363.09%
Papua New Guinea4.29%0%2,32.435.94%
Indonesia4.66%2.67%2,51.763.21%
Burundi4.25%-.10%0 1100%
Haiti4.16%7.39%3,84.291.85%
Zambia3.89%-.10%2771.118.86%
Jordan3.85%1.98%2E+2.668.16%
Monaco3.70%-.10%6,12.115.53%
Ghana3.58%-.74%1421.175.60%
Somalia3.41%-.48%0 1100%
Malaysia4.25%-.53%1,29.984.26%
India4.05%3.08%8,56.025.50%
Pakistan4.03%5.29%4,92.265.38%
South Africa3.71%3.64%7,01.114.68%
Brazil3.54%1.01%1,38.795.87%
Tunisia3.30%7.88%8,26.723.54%
Montenegro3.42%1.40%8,34.165.02%
Andorra3.03%0%1,12.114.33%
Saudi Arabia3.30%-.92%7,54.684.55%
Congo, the Democratic Republic of the3.02%0%4,01.396.08%
Timor-Leste3.01%0%7,23.414.51%
Chile2.92%-.51%1,66.852.96%
Niger2.75%0%2811.087.21%
Iraq2.52%1.57%9,15.214.71%
Afghanistan2.49%-.52%1,44.634.87%
Palestine3.01%0%3,25.842.72%
Yemen2.94%1.05%1724.126.09%
Mali2.81%0%1571.521.78%
Qatar2.72%-.92%1,13.983.64%
Bahamas2.62%0%3,61.823.88%
Guatemala2.58%0%1,56.775.55%
Panama2.30%0%1,42.797.75%
Mauritius2.08%2.96%1,03.724.12%
El Salvador1.83%0%0 1.108.90%
Taiwan2.44%-.10%5,35.675.91%
Mexico2.25%-.37%6,85.355.07%
Bahrain2.16%-.69%6,92.264.84%
Serbia2.00%-.46%7,99.255.52%
Philippines1.94%8.28%8,33.374.45%
Nigeria1.87%3.26%5,12.767.38%
Suriname1.84%-.44%1,81.916.90%
Russia8.64%2.30%2,01.912.56%
Dominica1.81%-.92%0 1100%
Mauritania1.71%0%0 1100%
Ukraine3.78%1.27%1,41.334.10%
Egypt1.67%-.16%8,93.095.13%
Togo1.49%0%1,09.303.84%
Kazakhstan3.08%3.43%2512.332.52%
Brunei Darussalam1.48%0%1,91.574.21%
Belarus1.12%1.68%6,34.725.78%
Kiribati1.66%0%46120%
Romania7.88%-.67%3,02.711.54%
Gabon1.26%0%0 1.009.99%
United States7.37%-.31%1,49.533.75%
Germany6.39%-.18%1,07.654.12%
Puerto Rico7.93%0%0 1100%
Czech Republic5.76%-.48%1,81.802.57%
Bangladesh1.59%-.20%1,27.253.28%
Colombia1.52%-.60%1,81.123.60%
Lao People´s Democratic Republic1.23%-.10%1,45.003.93%
Cook Islands1.17%-.10%0 1100%
Liberia1.15%-.10%2,65.511.44%
Barbados1.15%0%1111.376.25%
United Kingdom4.44%-.33%1,11.044.28%
Kyrgyzstan2.98%-.22%1,06.774.69%
Netherlands1.72%-.15%1,31.103.95%
Armenia1.54%9.97%1,19.624.06%
Moldova1.34%2.96%6,23.685.85%
Georgia1.21%4.63%8,74.824.64%
Cuba1.47%-.85%2,27.613.25%
Guinea-Bissau1.44%0%0 1100%
Central African Republic1.40%0%0 1100%
Algeria1.36%-.54%1,16.226.16%
Kenya1.36%-.58%2,71.356.83%
Sweden1.16%7.94%1,91.423.26%
Argentina1.35%3.23%8,44.286.02%
Fiji1.13%-.10%0 1100%
Libya1.07%0%4,415500%
Botswana8.71%0%1941.169.45%
Cayman Islands8.23%0%8,630%
Nepal8.22%0%8,31.237.60%
Sri Lanka1.31%2.21%2,11.966.87%
Burkina Faso8.04%0%7,85.383.07%
Côte d´Ivoire1.29%-.21%2,02.111.67%
Uzbekistan8.91%5.17%1E+4.835.24%
Azerbaijan7.82%-.44%7,66.795.48%
Latvia6.98%2.76%6,33.205.87%
Estonia5.97%1.30%6,57.295.80%
Tajikistan5.91%3.83%9868.965.10%
Korea, Republic of5.52%-.90%1,71.123.80%
Japan4.96%1.35%1,61.123.57%
Oman7.61%0%1,33.665.49%
Kuwait7.48%-.10%1,81.346.56%
Senegal7.01%0%0 1100%
Tanzania, United Republic of1.28%-.44%1,09.354.07%
Ecuador1.24%1.15%1,97.872.67%
Uruguay1.21%1.04%8,44.466.40%
Dominican Republic9.83%-.39%1,08.225.47%
Saint Lucia9.46%0%6,41.415.86%
Mozambique9.28%2.95%1,15.225.00%
Israel5.48%4.41%7,54.245.54%
Finland5.18%-.35%8,14.934.64%
Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of6.82%0%0 1.128.73%
Seychelles6.75%-.10%55520%
6.73%-.37%1,51.613.83%
Isle of Man6.54%0%6153880%
Turkey5.14%2.51%1,49.283.55%
Faroe Islands6.28%0%3,91.764.49%
Macao5.10%0%1,120%
Malta9.16%-.81%9,18.193.49%
Saint Kitts and Nevis4.92%0%1,31.230%
Poland4.89%-.45%6,84.995.46%
France4.59%2.52%8,16.055.51%
Uganda9.12%6.04%2,61.317.94%
Cameroon4.78%0%0 1100%
Maldives4.66%0%5,07.580%
Honduras4.28%0%0 1100%
Nicaragua8.91%-.10%4,52.735.47%
Site Whois Information
Create Date : 2001-01-24 (Age : 15 years, 217 days)
Last Update Date : 2013-05-13
Expiry Date : 2014-01-25
Registrar : R01-REG-RIPN

Domain Age Information : The age of the domain shows how long it has been since the name was registered by its current owner.
This information is useful in giving an idea of how well a site has been running and has had the time to build a reputation.
With commercial websites, longer domain ages would indicate that they have been generating enough profit to continue running, hence proving its commercial viability.
Older domains usually have been crawled a higher number of times by search engine crawlers and other bots.

Page/User Information

Site Page Views User Information : The age of the domain shows how long it has been since the name was registered by its current owner.
This information is useful in giving an idea of how well a site has been running and has had the time to build a reputation.
With commercial websites, longer domain ages would indicate that they have been generating enough profit to continue running, hence proving its commercial viability.
Older domains usually have been crawled a higher number of times by search engine crawlers and other bots.

Site Page Speed Information

Site Ping Time Comment : This is the time to get a reply from the server that's hosting the website measured by the time it takes for a packet of data to travel to the server and back.
Longer ping times indicate that the server is located further away in terms of hops, which are transit nodes, and usually corresponds to its physical distance from the pinging computer.
However many websites have caches (or copies) across various global locations that can result in shorter ping times.
A shorter ping time is one of the factors of a website's responsiveness.

  • Archive.Org Record Count: 694
Most Searched Queries
  • 1 - дром : 15.56%
  • 2 - drom : 4.30%
  • 3 - вкщь : 1.52%
  • 4 - авто чита : 1.31%
  • 5 - нф : 1.19%
  • 6 - авто ру : 1.06%
  • 7 - drom.ru : 1.06%
  • 8 - дром : 15.56%
  • 9 - drom : 4.30%
  • 10 - вкщь : 1.52%
  • 11 - авто чита : 1.31%
  • 12 - нф : 1.19%
  • 13 - авто ру : 1.06%
  • 14 - drom.ru : 1.06%

Google Pagerank

Global Rank

drom.ru is hosted in Russia
Domain mistake rates
  • www.dro.ru (72)
  • www.rom.ru (66)
  • www.cdrom.ru (27)
  • www.dcrom.ru (41)
  • www.crom.ru (61)
  • www.xdrom.ru (38)
  • www.dxrom.ru (58)
  • www.xrom.ru (87)
  • www.sdrom.ru (44)
  • www.dsrom.ru (67)
  • www.srom.ru (100)
  • www.rdrom.ru (14)
  • www.drrom.ru (21)
  • www.rrom.ru (31)
  • www.fdrom.ru (41)
  • www.dfrom.ru (62)
  • www.from.ru (93)
  • www.edrom.ru (32)
  • www.derom.ru (48)
  • www.erom.ru (72)
  • www.drom.ru (61)
  • www.drom.ru (92)
  • www.rom.ru (138)
  • www.dom.ru (24)
  • www.dr4om.ru (36)
  • www.d4om.ru (19)
  • www.d4rom.ru (16)
  • www.drgom.ru (58)
  • www.dgom.ru (31)
  • www.dgrom.ru (26)
  • www.drdom.ru (111)
  • www.ddom.ru (59)
  • www.ddrom.ru (49)
  • www.dreom.ru (37)
  • www.deom.ru (20)
  • www.derom.ru (16)
  • www.drtom.ru (84)
  • www.dtom.ru (44)
  • www.dtrom.ru (37)
  • www.dr5om.ru (108)
  • www.d5om.ru (57)
  • www.d5rom.ru (48)
  • www.drfom.ru (91)
  • www.dfom.ru (48)
  • www.dfrom.ru (40)
  • www.drm.ru (12)
  • www.dro0m.ru (18)
  • www.dr0m.ru (9)
  • www.dr0om.ru (8)
  • www.dro9m.ru (28)
  • www.dr9m.ru (15)
  • www.dr9om.ru (12)
  • www.drolm.ru (25)
  • www.drlm.ru (13)
  • www.drlom.ru (11)
  • www.drokm.ru (108)
  • www.drkm.ru (57)
  • www.drkom.ru (48)
  • www.droim.ru (64)
  • www.drim.ru (34)
  • www.driom.ru (28)
  • www.dropm.ru (79)
  • www.drpm.ru (42)
  • www.drpom.ru (35)
  • www.drom.ru (111)
  • www.drm.ru (59)
  • www.drom.ru (49)
  • www.drok.ru (22)
  • www.dromk.ru (34)
  • www.drokm.ru (51)
  • www.droj.ru (47)
  • www.dromj.ru (71)
  • www.drojm.ru (106)
  • www.dron.ru (17)
  • www.dromn.ru (26)
  • www.dronm.ru (39)
  • www.droo.ru (38)
  • www.dromo.ru (58)
  • www.droom.ru (87)
  • www.dro.ru (24)
  • www.drom.ru (37)
  • www.drom.ru (55)
  • www.dro.ru (31)
  • www.drom.ru (47)
  • www.drom.ru (70)
  • www.dro.ru (60)
  • www.drom.ru (91)
  • www.drom.ru (136)
  • ww2.drom.ru (56)
  • wwsw.drom.ru (21)
  • 333.drom.ru (71)
  • w3w.drom.ru (34)
  • ww3w.drom.ru (35)
  • weww.drom.ru (38)
  • sss.drom.ru (54)
  • eee.drom.ru (21)
  • vwww.drom.ru (112)
  • wws.drom.ru (96)
  • wqww.drom.ru (21)
  • ww2w.drom.ru (64)
  • aaa.drom.ru (46)
  • dwww.drom.ru (34)
  • eww.drom.ru (12)
  • wwv.drom.ru (74)
  • wwdw.drom.ru (19)
  • wwe.drom.ru (34)
  • vvv.drom.ru (56)
  • wwq.drom.ru (21)
  • 222.drom.ru (41)
  • qqq.drom.ru (35)
  • wsww.drom.ru (42)
  • 3ww.drom.ru (13)
  • qww.drom.ru (19)
  • wwvw.drom.ru (47)
  • awww.drom.ru (35)
  • 2www.drom.ru (63)
  • dww.drom.ru (54)
  • wdw.drom.ru (81)
  • wsw.drom.ru (46)
  • waww.drom.ru (61)
  • wwqw.drom.ru (57)
  • wwd.drom.ru (19)
  • sww.drom.ru (21)
  • swww.drom.ru (62)
  • aww.drom.ru (67)
  • wdww.drom.ru (34)
  • waw.drom.ru (74)
  • wwa.drom.ru (54)
  • vww.drom.ru (34)
  • wew.drom.ru (36)
  • wvw.drom.ru (69)
  • wqw.drom.ru (27)
  • w2ww.drom.ru (74)
  • ww3.drom.ru (33)
  • ewww.drom.ru (47)
  • qwww.drom.ru (69)
  • w3ww.drom.ru (96)
  • 3www.drom.ru (25)
  • w2w.drom.ru (47)
  • wwaw.drom.ru (34)
  • wvww.drom.ru (52)
  • ddd.drom.ru (82)
  • 2ww.drom.ru (36)
  • wwew.drom.ru (74)
  • drom.re.kr (25)
  • drom.ru.com (47)
  • drom.rec.ro (24)
  • drom.rs (39)
  • drom.ro.ro (38)
  • drom.rec.nf (32)
  • drom.rec.br (98)
  • drom.ro (24)
  • drom.ru (26)
  • drom.re (21)
  • drom (58)
Comments
Comments loading...
Uri Demonstrates
AbsolutePath /
AbsoluteUri http
Authority drom.ru
DnsSafeHost drom.ru
Fragment
Host drom.ru
HostNameType Dns
IsAbsoluteUri True
IsDefaultPort True
IsLoopback False
IsFile False
IsUnc False
LocalPath /
OriginalString http
PathAndQuery /
Port 80
Query
Scheme http
Segments /
UserEscaped False
UserInfo
Leave A Comment
Last Compared