www.defimedia.info

We observed that defimedia.info website has been registered on 2016-08-30 during our researches.

defimedia.info website opens slow with 138 ms ping time. It's ip adress is 198.41.204.74.

Complaints Add URL COMPARE THIS SITE TO OTHER SITES

content violation

Mail

You can write your comment.

Site Meta Information
Site Title / defimedia.info

Le Defi Media Group | Defimedia.info

What Is Site Title : The site title is the text that appears in a browsers toolbar, is also by search engines to determine a webpage's relevance to a search query and appears in results to search queries.

Meta Description / defimedia.info

Toute l'actualité de l'île Maurice en direct:live news, politique, économie, faits divers, société, dossier, hippisme, vidéos choc, scandale et people

What Is Meta Description : What Is Meta DescriptionHow much time should I spend on meta tags, and which ones matter? A brief description of each page, that can be a sentence in length, in a website that help search engines determine its contents.
In order for websites to get better rankings on a search engine's results page, each page should have a unique meta description.
Meta Descriptions and Titles are given priority to be included as snippets that appear in results of search queries.

Meta Keywords / defimedia.info : Available

What Is Meta Keywords : What Is Meta KeywordsMatt Cutts Discusses Snippets Keywords regarding the topics or the subject of the website.
Meta Keywords are a factor in helping Search Engines determine the content of websites.
It is recommended that keywords are used moderately in a site's meta tags, as over use has resulted in penalties from search engines.

Geo Information
Country Traffic Share Change Avg. Visit Pages / Visit Bounce Rate
Mexico1.29%-.61%00:06:00 2.933.91%
French Polynesia4.94%-.10%00:02:19 1.514.81%
Algeria1.03%9.87%1,31.308.43%
Madagascar9.40%2.94%6,42.066.69%
Martinique9.16%-.75%1,13.633.96%
Singapore6.30%3.57%5,02.735.06%
Austria5.77%0%5,82.624.71%
Turkey5.58%-.10%3633.096.29%
Luxembourg4.76%-.10%00:09:53 3.661.38%
Ecuador1.12%0%0 1100%
Serbia9.16%-.10%0 1100%
Mauritania8.30%0%0 1100%
Guinea7.96%-.10%0 1100%
Bulgaria7.01%0%0 1100%
Cambodia6.91%0%0 1100%
Qatar1.43%0%00:03:25 2.064.69%
Netherlands5.31%-.10%1,87.103.45%
Syrian Arab Republic5.42%0%0 1100%
Mozambique4.03%0%0 1100%
United Arab Emirates5.16%1.37%8,22.883.39%
Japan5.05%1.31%5,21.915.99%
Lithuania3.27%0%0 1100%
Côte d´Ivoire4.72%6.10%2,31.865.90%
Haiti4.29%0%0 1.168.38%
Iceland2.79%0%0 1100%
Russia3.21%2.03%5,52.644.45%
Senegal3.11%-.90%7501.178.22%
Kenya1.39%-.29%00:00:27 1.188.76%
Turkmenistan2.30%0%1941.269.19%
Nigeria4.60%0%00:10:38 4.870%
Armenia4.57%0%00:00:00 1100%
Gabon1.30%-.10%00:02:19 3.996.67%
Bangladesh4.54%2.53%00:00:10 1.277.24%
Nepal1.97%0%7,560%
Slovenia4.06%-.10%1,530%
New Caledonia1.27%-.47%00:00:00 1100%
Mauritius6.88%-.91%00:05:27 3.344.46%
Sweden1.27%-.10%00:03:21 3.221.45%
France1.17%-.30%00:05:07 3.444.90%
Denmark4.31%0%00:00:03 1.396.06%
Ethiopia2.92%-.10%8882.394.43%
Tunisia2.68%2.20%2,01.169.01%
Burundi2.62%0%0 1100%
Spain2.53%-.39%2,51.367.59%
Hong Kong2.41%-.10%0 1100%
Vietnam2.25%1.33%4,72.896.27%
Lesotho2.15%0%2,3250%
Brazil4.08%-.10%00:00:00 1100%
Monaco2.08%-.73%2,11.178.27%
Cameroon1.85%-.57%2,61.267.39%
Israel1.82%-.25%0 1.039.62%
Pakistan1.19%0%00:00:07 1.199.51%
French Guiana1.45%-.81%1E+1.837.58%
United Kingdom6.28%7.56%00:06:16 4.003.64%
United States2.63%-.57%00:05:13 3.263.97%
Ghana3.98%0%00:00:00 1100%
Canada2.30%-.61%00:05:49 5.213.15%
Indonesia1.09%-.10%00:22:06 8.812.45%
Tanzania, United Republic of1.07%0%00:03:56 1.747.44%
Burkina Faso3.87%-.10%00:00:00 1100%
Equatorial Guinea3.80%0%00:00:00 1100%
Mali1.05%0%00:00:00 1100%
Namibia1.45%-.10%2,25.121.72%
Australia1.17%-.65%00:09:41 5.133.13%
Italy1.13%4.25%00:05:24 3.894.78%
Maldives9.91%0%00:00:52 1.676.18%
Kuwait3.68%0%00:06:04 4.262.46%
Norway3.27%0%00:03:21 4.512.31%
Chile9.71%-.10%00:01:02 1.764.12%
Comoros9.25%0%0 1100%
6.20%1.83%00:04:51 2.934.94%
Ireland4.30%8.73%00:05:24 3.473.02%
Colombia3.02%0%00:01:10 1.487.57%
Poland9.16%0%7,71.487.58%
Philippines8.71%0%1,02.734.92%
Zambia2.59%0%00:04:54 60%
Togo7.99%0%2,11.148.59%
Thailand7.84%0%6,23.021.70%
Congo7.63%0%0 1100%
China4.25%-.88%00:05:18 3.183.54%
Malaysia3.45%-.49%00:02:38 2.115.51%
Isle of Man1.95%0%00:00:00 1100%
South Africa3.44%4.56%00:03:09 1.795.98%
Barbados2.49%-.10%00:00:00 1100%
Czech Republic2.47%-.10%00:00:16 1.992.38%
Faroe Islands6.89%0%0 1100%
Taiwan6.10%0%2,31.745.36%
Korea, Republic of5.68%0%4,01.727.40%
Saudi Arabia5.56%0%2,51.415.80%
Portugal5.26%-.10%1,04.800%
New Zealand5.16%0%5,21.158.46%
Greece5.13%0%1,71.586.11%
Argentina2.30%-.10%00:00:00 1100%
Lebanon5.11%0%0 1100%
Belgium3.37%6.31%00:03:02 2.077.04%
Switzerland2.99%-.64%00:03:56 2.805.67%
Trinidad and Tobago1.89%-.10%00:00:00 1100%
India2.51%-.57%00:06:15 2.785.42%
Morocco2.42%-.29%00:00:53 1.727.82%
Sri Lanka1.76%4.89%00:00:30 1.435.67%
Iran1.48%0%00:02:02 2.19500%
Germany1.95%-.45%00:03:10 2.165.12%
Croatia1.45%0%00:00:37 2.497.27%
Hungary1.68%0%00:04:26 3.772.13%
Egypt1.43%0%00:00:00 1100%
Congo, the Democratic Republic of the1.66%-.10%00:00:34 1.158.43%
Belarus1.41%0%00:00:00 1100%
Seychelles1.64%-.67%00:06:58 4.734.21%
Ukraine1.49%-.10%1,13.493.91%
Estonia1.34%-.10%00:00:00 1100%
Fiji1.24%0%00:00:00 1100%
Guadeloupe1.40%-.78%8,12.974.16%
Romania1.40%2.13%8,42.943.61%
Site Whois Information
Create Date : 2016-08-30 (Age : 0 days)
Last Update Date : 2016-08-30
Expiry Date : 2016-08-30

Domain Age Information : The age of the domain shows how long it has been since the name was registered by its current owner.
This information is useful in giving an idea of how well a site has been running and has had the time to build a reputation.
With commercial websites, longer domain ages would indicate that they have been generating enough profit to continue running, hence proving its commercial viability.
Older domains usually have been crawled a higher number of times by search engine crawlers and other bots.

Page/User Information

Site Page Views User Information : The age of the domain shows how long it has been since the name was registered by its current owner.
This information is useful in giving an idea of how well a site has been running and has had the time to build a reputation.
With commercial websites, longer domain ages would indicate that they have been generating enough profit to continue running, hence proving its commercial viability.
Older domains usually have been crawled a higher number of times by search engine crawlers and other bots.

Site Page Speed Information

Site Ping Time Comment : This is the time to get a reply from the server that's hosting the website measured by the time it takes for a packet of data to travel to the server and back.
Longer ping times indicate that the server is located further away in terms of hops, which are transit nodes, and usually corresponds to its physical distance from the pinging computer.
However many websites have caches (or copies) across various global locations that can result in shorter ping times.
A shorter ping time is one of the factors of a website's responsiveness.

  • Ping Time: 138
  • Archive.Org Record Count: 508
defimedia.info is hosted in United States
Domain mistake rates
  • www.defimedi.info (64)
  • www.efimedia.info (66)
  • www.cdefimedia.info (27)
  • www.dcefimedia.info (41)
  • www.cefimedia.info (61)
  • www.xdefimedia.info (38)
  • www.dxefimedia.info (58)
  • www.xefimedia.info (87)
  • www.sdefimedia.info (44)
  • www.dsefimedia.info (67)
  • www.sefimedia.info (100)
  • www.rdefimedia.info (14)
  • www.drefimedia.info (21)
  • www.refimedia.info (31)
  • www.fdefimedia.info (41)
  • www.dfefimedia.info (62)
  • www.fefimedia.info (93)
  • www.edefimedia.info (32)
  • www.deefimedia.info (48)
  • www.eefimedia.info (72)
  • www.defimedia.info (61)
  • www.defimedia.info (92)
  • www.efimedia.info (138)
  • www.dfimedia.info (52)
  • www.dedfimedia.info (78)
  • www.ddfimedia.info (41)
  • www.ddefimedia.info (34)
  • www.dewfimedia.info (106)
  • www.dwfimedia.info (56)
  • www.dwefimedia.info (47)
  • www.derfimedia.info (82)
  • www.drfimedia.info (44)
  • www.drefimedia.info (36)
  • www.de4fimedia.info (57)
  • www.d4fimedia.info (30)
  • www.d4efimedia.info (25)
  • www.deffimedia.info (72)
  • www.dffimedia.info (38)
  • www.dfefimedia.info (32)
  • www.de3fimedia.info (97)
  • www.d3fimedia.info (52)
  • www.d3efimedia.info (43)
  • www.desfimedia.info (21)
  • www.dsfimedia.info (11)
  • www.dsefimedia.info (9)
  • www.deimedia.info (74)
  • www.defdimedia.info (111)
  • www.dedimedia.info (59)
  • www.dedfimedia.info (49)
  • www.defcimedia.info (93)
  • www.decimedia.info (49)
  • www.decfimedia.info (41)
  • www.deftimedia.info (55)
  • www.detimedia.info (29)
  • www.detfimedia.info (24)
  • www.defrimedia.info (28)
  • www.derimedia.info (15)
  • www.derfimedia.info (12)
  • www.defgimedia.info (108)
  • www.degimedia.info (57)
  • www.degfimedia.info (48)
  • www.defvimedia.info (96)
  • www.devimedia.info (51)
  • www.devfimedia.info (42)
  • www.defimedia.info (19)
  • www.deimedia.info (10)
  • www.defimedia.info (8)
  • www.defmedia.info (74)
  • www.defilmedia.info (111)
  • www.deflmedia.info (59)
  • www.deflimedia.info (49)
  • www.defikmedia.info (58)
  • www.defkmedia.info (31)
  • www.defkimedia.info (26)
  • www.defipmedia.info (61)
  • www.defpmedia.info (32)
  • www.defpimedia.info (27)
  • www.defiumedia.info (39)
  • www.defumedia.info (20)
  • www.defuimedia.info (17)
  • www.defijmedia.info (79)
  • www.defjmedia.info (42)
  • www.defjimedia.info (35)
  • www.defiomedia.info (70)
  • www.defomedia.info (37)
  • www.defoimedia.info (31)
  • www.defimedia.info (31)
  • www.defmedia.info (16)
  • www.defimedia.info (14)
  • www.defiedia.info (34)
  • www.defimkedia.info (51)
  • www.defikedia.info (27)
  • www.defikmedia.info (22)
  • www.defimjedia.info (106)
  • www.defijedia.info (56)
  • www.defijmedia.info (47)
  • www.defimnedia.info (39)
  • www.definedia.info (20)
  • www.definmedia.info (17)
  • www.defimoedia.info (87)
  • www.defioedia.info (46)
  • www.defiomedia.info (38)
  • www.defimedia.info (55)
  • www.defiedia.info (29)
  • www.defimedia.info (24)
  • www.defimedia.info (70)
  • www.defiedia.info (37)
  • www.defimedia.info (31)
  • www.defimedia.info (136)
  • www.defiedia.info (72)
  • www.defimedia.info (60)
  • www.defimdia.info (52)
  • www.defimeddia.info (78)
  • www.defimddia.info (41)
  • www.defimdedia.info (34)
  • www.defimewdia.info (106)
  • www.defimwdia.info (56)
  • www.defimwedia.info (47)
  • www.defimerdia.info (82)
  • www.defimrdia.info (44)
  • www.defimredia.info (36)
  • www.defime4dia.info (57)
  • www.defim4dia.info (30)
  • www.defim4edia.info (25)
  • www.defimefdia.info (72)
  • www.defimfdia.info (38)
  • www.defimfedia.info (32)
  • www.defime3dia.info (97)
  • www.defim3dia.info (52)
  • www.defim3edia.info (43)
  • www.defimesdia.info (21)
  • www.defimsdia.info (11)
  • www.defimsedia.info (9)
  • www.defimeia.info (41)
  • www.defimedcia.info (61)
  • www.defimecia.info (32)
  • www.defimecdia.info (27)
  • www.defimedxia.info (87)
  • www.defimexia.info (46)
  • www.defimexdia.info (38)
  • www.defimedsia.info (100)
  • www.defimesia.info (53)
  • www.defimesdia.info (44)
  • www.defimedria.info (31)
  • www.defimeria.info (16)
  • www.defimerdia.info (14)
  • www.defimedfia.info (93)
  • www.defimefia.info (49)
  • www.defimefdia.info (41)
  • www.defimedeia.info (72)
  • www.defimeeia.info (38)
  • www.defimeedia.info (32)
  • www.defimedia.info (138)
  • www.defimeia.info (73)
  • www.defimedia.info (61)
  • www.defimeda.info (74)
  • www.defimedila.info (111)
  • www.defimedla.info (59)
  • www.defimedlia.info (49)
  • www.defimedika.info (58)
  • www.defimedka.info (31)
  • www.defimedkia.info (26)
  • www.defimedipa.info (61)
  • www.defimedpa.info (32)
  • www.defimedpia.info (27)
  • www.defimediua.info (39)
  • www.defimedua.info (20)
  • www.defimeduia.info (17)
  • www.defimedija.info (79)
  • www.defimedja.info (42)
  • www.defimedjia.info (35)
  • www.defimedioa.info (70)
  • www.defimedoa.info (37)
  • www.defimedoia.info (31)
  • www.defimedia.info (31)
  • www.defimeda.info (16)
  • www.defimedia.info (14)
  • www.defimediw.info (10)
  • www.defimediaw.info (15)
  • www.defimediwa.info (22)
  • www.defimedis.info (24)
  • www.defimedias.info (37)
  • www.defimedisa.info (55)
  • www.defimediq.info (54)
  • www.defimediaq.info (82)
  • www.defimediqa.info (123)
  • www.defimediz.info (24)
  • www.defimediaz.info (37)
  • www.defimediza.info (55)
  • www.defimedix.info (12)
  • www.defimediax.info (19)
  • www.defimedixa.info (28)
  • www.defimedi.info (54)
  • www.defimedia.info (81)
  • www.defimedia.info (121)
  • www.defimedi.info (22)
  • www.defimedia.info (34)
  • www.defimedia.info (51)
  • ww2.defimedia.info (56)
  • wwsw.defimedia.info (21)
  • 333.defimedia.info (71)
  • w3w.defimedia.info (34)
  • ww3w.defimedia.info (35)
  • weww.defimedia.info (38)
  • sss.defimedia.info (54)
  • eee.defimedia.info (21)
  • vwww.defimedia.info (112)
  • wws.defimedia.info (96)
  • wqww.defimedia.info (21)
  • ww2w.defimedia.info (64)
  • aaa.defimedia.info (46)
  • dwww.defimedia.info (34)
  • eww.defimedia.info (12)
  • wwv.defimedia.info (74)
  • wwdw.defimedia.info (19)
  • wwe.defimedia.info (34)
  • vvv.defimedia.info (56)
  • wwq.defimedia.info (21)
  • 222.defimedia.info (41)
  • qqq.defimedia.info (35)
  • wsww.defimedia.info (42)
  • 3ww.defimedia.info (13)
  • qww.defimedia.info (19)
  • wwvw.defimedia.info (47)
  • awww.defimedia.info (35)
  • 2www.defimedia.info (63)
  • dww.defimedia.info (54)
  • wdw.defimedia.info (81)
  • wsw.defimedia.info (46)
  • waww.defimedia.info (61)
  • wwqw.defimedia.info (57)
  • wwd.defimedia.info (19)
  • sww.defimedia.info (21)
  • swww.defimedia.info (62)
  • aww.defimedia.info (67)
  • wdww.defimedia.info (34)
  • waw.defimedia.info (74)
  • wwa.defimedia.info (54)
  • vww.defimedia.info (34)
  • wew.defimedia.info (36)
  • wvw.defimedia.info (69)
  • wqw.defimedia.info (27)
  • w2ww.defimedia.info (74)
  • ww3.defimedia.info (33)
  • ewww.defimedia.info (47)
  • qwww.defimedia.info (69)
  • w3ww.defimedia.info (96)
  • 3www.defimedia.info (25)
  • w2w.defimedia.info (47)
  • wwaw.defimedia.info (34)
  • wvww.defimedia.info (52)
  • ddd.defimedia.info (82)
  • 2ww.defimedia.info (36)
  • wwew.defimedia.info (74)
  • defimedia.info.tr (12)
  • defimedia.info.pl (15)
  • defimedia.idv.tw (25)
  • defimedia.idv.hk (19)
  • defimedia.info.az (52)
  • defimedia.int.az (41)
  • defimedia.ind.in (41)
  • defimedia.id.ly (53)
  • defimedia.info.nf (48)
  • defimedia.id.au (41)
  • defimedia.imb.br (34)
  • defimedia.ind.br (47)
  • defimedia.inf.br (45)
  • defimedia.info.au (15)
  • defimedia.iwi.nz (14)
  • defimedia.info.ro (24)
  • defimedia.info.hu (54)
  • defimedia.info.fj (17)
  • defimedia.id.ir (45)
  • defimedia.id.lv (15)
  • defimedia.idf.il (42)
  • defimedia.in.th (15)
  • defimedia.info (12)
  • defimedia.in (45)
  • defimedia.im (48)
  • defimedia.it (17)
  • defimedia.ie (72)
  • defimedia.is (71)
  • defimedia.io (14)
  • defimedia.ir (74)
  • defimedia.int (74)
  • defimedia.il (82)
  • defimedia (74)
Comments
Comments loading...
Uri Demonstrates
AbsolutePath /
AbsoluteUri http
Authority defimedia.info
DnsSafeHost defimedia.info
Fragment
Host defimedia.info
HostNameType Dns
IsAbsoluteUri True
IsDefaultPort True
IsLoopback False
IsFile False
IsUnc False
LocalPath /
OriginalString http
PathAndQuery /
Port 80
Query
Scheme http
Segments /
UserEscaped False
UserInfo
Leave A Comment
Last Compared